MONDAY’S GAMES
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Soccer

Ashland at Washburn, 4 p.m.
Bangor Christian at Sumner, 4 p.m.
Bucksport at Ellsworth, 6 p.m.
Calais at Washington Acad., 4 p.m.
Deer Isle-Stonington at Searsport, 4:15 p.m.
Easton at Southern Aroostook, 3:30 p.m.
Fort Fairfield at Wisdom, 4 p.m.
Foxcroft at Dexter, 4 p.m.
GSA at Orono, 4 p.m.
Leavitt at Medomak, 3:30 p.m.
Machias at Jonesport-Beals, 4 p.m.
MCI at Maranacook, 6 p.m.
Mount Desert Island at John Bapst, 4 p.m.
Mount View at Rockland, 3:30 p.m.
PVHS at Schenck, 4 p.m.
Penquis at Lee Acad., 4 p.m.
PCHS at Central, 4 p.m.
Winthrop at Georges Valley, 4 p.m.
Woodland at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Ashland at Washburn, 4 p.m.
Camden Hills at Winslow, 3:30 p.m.
Easton at Southern Aroostook, 3:30 p.m.
Fort Fairfield at Wisdom, 4 p.m.
Maranacook at MCI, 3:30 p.m.
Medomak at Leavitt, 3:30 p.m.
Narraguagus at Woodland, 4 p.m.
Rockland at Mount View, 3:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Ellsworth at Bucksport, 5 p.m.
Calais at Washington Acad., 4 p.m.
Machias at Jonesport-Beals, 5 p.m.
Woodland at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE
Women’s Soccer
EMCC at UM-Augusta, 4 p.m.

*****
CROSS COUNTRY
HIGH SCHOOL
Caribou Invitational
At Caribou
Ellsworth boys 5, Caribou 8, John Bapst 17, MDI 17, Old Town 21, Presque Isle 28, Hermon 35, Washburn 35

3 mile run, race 1: 1. Dan Curts (Ells) 16:18.95, 2. Christian Sleeper (Car) 16:33.68, 3. Sam Swann (MDI) 18:00.73; race 2: 1. Caleb Chapman (Car) 16:44.69, 2. Neal Anderson (Ells) 17:34.62, 3. Coral Guerrero (JB) 18:17.76; race 3: 1. D.J. Flynn (Car) 16:35.38, 2. Stephen Kirby (Ells) 17:59.39, 3. Alex Beals (JB) 18:41.88; race 4: 1. Blake Pattengale (Ells) 18:28.47, 2. Jesse Sandstrom (Car) 18:33.26, 3. Robert Keane (OT) 19:08.42; race 5: 1. Lyle Stephenson (Ells) 17:34.79, 2. Ryan Washington (Car) 17:59.71, 3. Matt Spear (JB) 20:40.48; race 6: 1. Kody Holmes (Ells) 18:15.31, 2. Jake Michaud (Car) 18:39.77, 3. Ransom Burgess (MDI) 20:32.46; race 7: 1. Derek Hawes (Ells) 17:50.65, 2. Kjetil Rossignol (Car) 18:01.44, 3. Christopher Heel (MDI) 21:35.32
John Bapst girls 8, Caribou 9, MDI 10, Ellsworth 19, Presque Isle 20, Old Town 25
3 mile run, race 1: 1. Dacie Manion (OT) 19:05.03, 2. Alecia Palmer (PI) 19:31.34, 3. Aleta Looker (Ells) 20:07.01; race 2: 1. Adrienne Carmack (JB) 19:33.68, 2. Maggie Painter (MDI) 19:57.99, 3. Mackenzie Belyea (Car) 20:07.58; race 3: 1. Nora Hubbell (MDI) 20:36.22, 2. Maggie Bryan (JB) 21:00.08, 3. Dayna Michaud (Car) 21:54.39; race 4: 1. Amanda Lalime (JB) 20:18.50, 2. Natasha Bishop (Car) 21:41.00, 3. Jamie Ford (Ells) 22:26.02; race 5: 1. Laura Donovan (JB) 21:29.64, 2. Katie Plourde (Car) 22:06.30, 3. Paige Klausky (MDI) 22:44.73; race 6: 1. Ashley Richards (Car) 22:07.25, 2. Dominique Hessert (MDI) 22:40.39, 3. Sarah Dickens (JB) 23:48.44; race 7: 1. Kelly Kashian (Car) 21:57.13, 2. Amelia Kief (MDI) 22:11.03, 3. Alyssa Munroe (JB) 22:11.68

Bucksport Invitational
At Bucksport
Orono boys 33, Bucksport 81, George Stevens Academy 83, Washington Academy 83, Central 95, Foxcroft Academy 113

Top 25: 1. Matt Guiod (Mattanawcook Academy) 17:02, 2. Alex Bulteel (Oro) 17:07, 3. Josh Boudreau (Central) 18:23, 4. Josh Wheeler (MA) 18:25, 5. Taylor Lee (Sumner) 18:25, 6. Brandon Wade (Sum) 18:28, 7. Kurt Hand (Sum) 19:00, 8. Schuyler Collett (Oro) 19:11, 9. Paul Robinson (Oro) 19:17, 10. Drew Sansing (WA) 19:51, 11. Taylor Tanous (Schenck) 20:07, 12. Devon Turcotte (Sch) 10:20, 13. Isaac Ocana (MA) 20:15, 14. Sam Stahnke (GSA) 20:16, 15. Tony Moulton (Fox) 20:17, 16. Kameron Hanson (WA) 20:34, 17. Cody Weaver (Cen) 20:50, 18. Robin Doyle (Buck) 20:56, 19. Mitchell Small (Buck) 21:12, 20. Avery Cole (Oro) 21:23, 21. Justin Brooks (Oro) 21:37, 22. Austin Sargent (Buck) 21:48, 23. Isaac McKillen-Godfried (Oro) 22:03, 24. Kalle Bailey (GSA) 22:04, 25. John Sandiego (Sum) 22:07
Bucksport girls 29, Orono 35, George Stevens Academy 57
Top 15: 1. Chelsie Oldfield (Foxcroft) 21:03, 2. Nelly Winship (Buck) 22:56, 3. Rowan Wilson (Oro) 22:57, 4. Sina Fehr (Buck) 23:11, 5. Libby Spencer (Oro) 24:40, 6. Erica McPhail (Mattanawcook) 24:57, 7. Heather Brown (Buck) 24:57, 8. Maxine Burleigh (Schenck) 25:09, 9. Avalon Langevin (Buck) 25:15, 10. Elizabeth Nelson (Oro) 25:39, 11. Nicole Bakeman (GSA) 25:41, 12. Kristi Bryer (Penobscot Valley) 25:43, 13. Siobhan Harrity (Oro) 25:44, 14. Lucy Jakub (GSA) 26:06, 15. Lea Bushman (Washington Acad) 26:42

*****
COLLEGE
At Boston, Mass.
Boston College Invitational
Men 8K

Northeastern men 29, Albany 43, Maine 94, Boston University 132, Brown 134, New Hampshire 153, Stony Brook 177, Boston College 179, Rhode Island 247
1. Riley Masters (Maine) 24:51
Maine results: 12. Jason Kaake 25:46, 24. Spencer McElwain 26:13, 27. Corey Bean 26:18, 30. Chris Harmon 26:21, 31. Patrick Mullarkey 26:22, 33. Kelton Cullenberg 26:23, 36. Ryan Hardiman 26:28, 38. Taylor Phillips 26:34, 50. David Currier 27:00
Women 5K
Boston College women 31, New Hampshire 74, Albany 120, Stony Brook 131, Maine 139, Boston University 142, Northeastern 147, Massa-chusetts 193, Rhode Island 217, Brown 248
1. Caroline King (Boston College) 17:14
Maine results: 2. Corey Conner 17:17, 9. Jordan Daniel 18:07, 44. Jennifer Lucy 19:07, 49. Allison Conner 19:14, 59. Whitney Chamberlain 19:29, 71. Vanessa Letourneau 19:47, 77. Cynthia Hunter 20:03, 95. Hilary Maxim 20:33, 101. Krislyn Hyatt 21:01

At Biddeford
Southern Maine Invitational
Southern Maine men 24, U-New England 74, Lyndon State 79, Maine Maritime 97, UM-Farmington 128, Saint Joseph’s 177, Unity 188, Tho-mas 245, UM-Presque Isle 256, Husson no score, UM-Machias no score

1. John Vallo (USM) 27:54, 2. Tim Even (USM) 28:13, 3. Matt Methot (MMA) 28:22, 4. Brandon Mulligan (UNE) 28:33, 5. Josh Grant (Lyndon) 28:36, 6. Erich Neuts (USM) 28:45, 7. Seth Neuts (USM) 29:08, 8. Connor Bibb (USM) 29:09, 9. Julian Gazzeloni (USM) 29:18, 10. Alex Luchini (USM) 29:21, 11. Ben Manning (USM) 29:30, 12. Jon Fulford (USM) 29:44, 13. Dan Ponlbriand (USM) 29:56, 14. Brett Baker (USM) 29:58, 15. Kyle Beaudoin (USM) 29:58, 16. D.J. Raboin (UNE) 30:02, 17. Tim Belanger (USM) 30:04, 18. Dylan Lajoie (USM) 30:06, 19. Greg Baribault (MMA) 30:08, 20. Patrick Pozzetti (UMF) 30:09, 21. Dylan MacNevin (Lyndon) 30:11, 22. Lucas Miller (MMA) 30:18, 23. Taylor Noble (Unity) 30:26, 24. Nate DiMartino (UNE) 30:31, 25. Kenedi Hall (Lyndon) 30:32
Southern Maine women 42, U-New England 55, UM-Farmington 77, Husson 106, Saint Joseph’s 119, Lyndon State 145, Maine Maritime 225, Unity 229, UM-Presque Isle no score, Thomas no score, UM-Machias no score
1. Angela Stauble (Husson) 21:14, 2. Colleen Ahem (UNE) 21:25, 3. Danielle Cusack (SJC) 21:32, 4. Kellie Hackett (UNE) 21:33, 5. Caitlin Miller (UMF) 21:34, 6. Laura Coyne (Thomas) 21:38, 7. Carly Dion (USM) 21:50, 8. Tiffany Binette (USM) 21:50, 9. Molly Carl (USM) 21:51, 10. Salena Sykes (UMF) 22:00, 11. Lily Sund (USM) 22:33, 12. Morgan Beede (USM) 22:34, 13. Kati Christoffel (UMPI) 22:35, 14. Brooke Madden (USM) 22:37, 15. Victoria Ballenger (UMF) 22:38, 16. Mary Fehlner (UNE) 22:41, 17. Susannah Powell (Lyndon) 22:50, 18. Alex Raynor (USM) 22:54, 19. Carly Langley (UMPI) 22:58, 20. Kim Martins (UNE) 23:01, 21. Kim Hentz (UNE) 23:03, 22. Theresa Martin (Husson) 23:07, 23. Heather Pederson (UNE) 23:09, 24. Rachel Huber (UMF) 23:10, 25. Katie Snow (USM) 23:16

At New Gloucester
Bates men 70, Colby 39
Colby women 74, Bates 36

*****
GOLF
MSGA
At Northeast Harbor GC

Flight 1, gross:
Michael Norris 69, Tony Reynolds 73, Mark Wallace 75, Mark Boivin 76; net: Roy Leighton 65, Barry Fowler 68, Dennis Demmons Jr. 68, Linzy Norris 68; super senior, gross: Jim Greer 80; net: Gordon Goodwin 70, Hal Stewart 70; team, gross: Jamie Place, Jessie Johnson, Kevin Nickerson, Randy Berry 65; Gordon Goodwin, Hank Tibbetts, Phil Norton, Ronald Tibbetts 66; net: Greg Black, Larry Eldridge, Michael Norris, Roy Leighton 56; Joel Greatorex, Linzy Norris, Ralph Mooers, Stan Commeau 58; skins, gross: No. 4 Jamie Place 3, No. 8 Shane Baxter 1, No. 11 James Johnston 3, No. 12 Michael Norris 2, No. 14 Mike Knox 2, No. 17 Tony Reynolds 3; net: No. 6 Barry Fowler 1, No. 10 Charles Pushard 3, No. 17 Chip Brooks 2; pins: No. 3 Mike Norris 6-9, No. 6 Barry Fowler 4-7, No. 8 Shane Baxter hole-in-one, No. 12 Mike Norris 2-9, No. 14 Gordon Goodwin 10-9

CENTRAL MAINE SENIORS
At Penobscot Valley CC, Orono

Four ball best ball team, gross: Dave Kus, Tom Downs, Dave Ballew, Ray Brochu 63; Brian Hatch, Dave Dorion, Joe Benoit 69; net: Jim Murphy, Carleton Demmons, Terry Bowditch, Joe Pietroski 56 (mc); Bill Crocker, Bob Willis, Bob Morang, Paul Laverdiere 56; overall winners, gross: Tom Downs 72, Dave Ballew 73; net: Dave Clifford 62, Al Battistini 63, Carleton Demmons 64; 56-65, gross: John Rizzo 75, Brian Hatch 77, Mike Ryan 78; net: Jeff Carty 66, Bob Willis 67, Tom Jacobs 68 (mc); 66-68, gross: Al Graceffa 78, Dave Dorion 80, Terry Beane 82; net: Jim Cameron 67, Paul Sherman 68 (mc), Bill Rollins 68; 69-75, gross: Dave Trask 79, Joe Adams 82, Charles Swanson 82; net: Don Maxim 66 (mc), John Lacasse 66 (mc), Dan Hanson 66; flight D, gross: Doc Howard 81, Kermit Knowles 86, Bob Cremonni 90; net: Paul Laverdiere 68, Dick York 69 (mc), Roland Chesley 69; super senior, gross: Wally Doud 87; pins: No. 4 Joe Williams 6-4, Tom Barber 8-0; No. 6 Carleton Demmons 7-0, Dick McAuslin 16-10; No. 14 Joe Benoit 2-10, Al Graceffa 7-6; No. 16 Al Graceffa 16-3, Dick York 17-2

*****
LOCAL
At Bangor Municipal GC
Phil Jameson Memorial

Gross: Mike Henderson, Mikey Davis, Nate Davis, Clint Williams 54, Jason Brooks, Shawn Sutherland, James Gallant, Aaron Largay 57, Hal Leeman, Dave Crichton, Tim Black, Scott Stacey 59, Al Porter, Joel McCluskey, Harold Newman, Rich Economy 59; net: Derek Watson, Joe Caponi, Larry Freeman, Greg Hawes 52, Donna Snowman, Mike Vashon, Betty Albrecht, Bill Albrecht 53, Sherri Watson, Daryl Watson, Ruky Somasundera, Kristy Holland 54, Mike Walker, Prentiss Swett, Bob O’Donald, Darrel Luce 55; pins: No. 3 Bill Albrecht 2-1, No. 6 Mike Vashon hole-in-one, No. 11 Mickey Davis 3-8, No. 16 Nate Davis 2-3

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor
Billie Marshall Cup

Net: Jill Lewis, Anne Lusby 64, Susan Hersey, Jane Shubert 65, Anne Lee, Patricia Gray 67; pins: No. 4 Ann Lee 5-0, No. 6 Val Scott 0-0.5, No. 9 Val Scott 5-9, No. 15 Cathy Nicholson 1-3

At Rockland GC
Gator Open

Gross: Linwood Campbell, Clay Fowlie, Pat Comiskey, Jeff Curtis 57, Wes Newman, Tim Dyer, Brad Shirley, Amber Quinn 57, Tom Jacobs, Tim Flanagan, Armand Plourd, Bill Carr 57; putting champion: Bill Carr; pins: No. 5 Ed Beverage 17-0, No. 9 Marc St. Pierre 6-1, No. 10 Alan Lazaro 13-1, No. 18 Dave McLellan 4-8.5
Couples Championship
Gross: Helen Plourd, Jamie Boutin 80; net: Brian Williams, Lynn Williams 62.5

At Hermon Meadow GC
Couples League

Dale Duplisea, Lindsay Duplisea, Eric Vigue, Darby Vigue 68, Dale Duplisea, Lindsay Duplisea, Tim McCluskey, Angie McCluskey 75, Bruce Ireland, Janice Paulson, Peter Buchanan, Peg Buchanan 79, Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier, Bob Lyford, Jody Lyford 83; pins: No. 3 Dale Duplisea 13-5, Jody Lyford 10-4
Sunday Women’s League
Gross: 1. Darby Vigue, 2. Diane Herring, 3. Karen Feeney; net: 1. Jody Lyford, 2. Cheryl Paulson, 3. Jane Howard; pins: No. 3 Karen Feeney, No. 8 Diane Herring, No. 12 Darby Vigue, No. 16 Cheryl Paulson; putts: Jody Lyford
Mixed Scramble
Brad Holmes, Joe Lounsbury, Peg Buchanan 36, Peter Buchanan, Russ Lang, Ann Lang 38; pins: No. 3 Joe Lounsbury 30-0

At Val Halla GC, Cumberland
Maine Golf Hall of Fame Scramble

Gary Rees, Tim McCarthy, Ed Walker, Rick Sherburne 60, Mike Walt, Mike Walt Jr., Joe Walt, Matt Finley 60, Bill Curtis, Travis Curtis, Colby Clen-denning, Mike Clendenning 62; pins: No. 3 Devin Coleman, No. 8 Laurie Hyndman, No. 11 Travis Curtis, No. 17 Travis Curtis

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer
M.J. Cap’s Connection Backwards Tournament

Gross: Jason Brooks, Rick Wilson, Jamie Gallant, Chris Nadeau 51; net: Pam Foss, Mary Ann Beatham, Shelly Drillon, Jane Bridges 38; pins: No. 5 Gene Bridges 8-8, Katie LaChance 19-0, Jenny Williams 25-9, Sandy Meehan 34-0; pins men: No. 9 Chris Nadeau 2-1, John Nason 3-3, No. 1 Jason Brooks 14-4, Dan Waters 14-7
Ladies President’s Cup
1. Katie LaChance, 2. Dawn England

At Dexter Municipal GC
Dexter Cup

27 holes, Ryder Cup format: 1. Josh White, Chris White 87; 2. Andy Bandola, Rick Seamans 94.5

At J.W. Parks GC, Pittsfield
Friends of SVH/Chamber

Gross: Kevin Davis, Steve Salley, Steve Miles, Vaughn Stedman 62, Reggie Palmer, Joe Frish, Trevor Kitchin, Eric Dugas 65; net: Mike Lynch, Bob Ballard, Julia Friend, Marisha Lynch 54, David Wright, Kenton Littlefield, Ross Fitts, Stacey Fitts 56; long drive: Dick Pare, Dora Miles; pins: No. 13 Mike Lynch 8-1, T.J. Grant 50-0
Steve Weymouth Memorial
(Steve’s Cup)
Gross: Jeff Bickford, Rod Faloon, Gavin Dugas, Eric Dugas 59; net: Barney McGowan, Mike McGowan, Jim McGowan, Brian Rogers 59, Ray Hiltz, Kippy York, Ed Glasheen, Jack Ross 60 (MC), Stan Kitchin, Keith Ashton, Terry McGowan, David McGowan 60, Tom Pollard, Richard Neal, Dave Winslow, Ryan Cloutier 61 (MC), Brian Downs, Tony Ouellette, Ray Ayoppe, Heather Pelletier 61; accuaracy drive: No. 2 Jack Ross, Linda Kitchin; long drive: No. 12 Dick Lufkin, Jan McGowan; pins: No. 4 Roland Viollette 9-4, No. 8 Tom Pollard 11-8, No. 13 Nick Dean 6-3, No. 17 Brian Downs 30-11

At Penobscot Valley CC, Orono
Charlie &Mary Emery Memorial

Rick Ambrose, Linda Ambrose 64, Jim Brooker, Sue Brooker 64, Tom Lynch, Cheryl Lynch 67; pins: No. 4 Gil Coffin 3-9, Sue Brooker 2-9, No. 6 Dick Hogan 15-2, Sue Brooker 21-6, No. 14 Tom Lynch 9-7, No. 16 Don Thompson 22-1.5, Nancy Hogan 5-3

At Kenduskeag Golf and CC
Sunday Scramble

Zachary Poole, Bub Curry, Jim Poole 30; pins: No. 4 Dave Brewer 11-6, No. 8 Patty Trask 42-0

HOLE-IN-ONE
Mike Vashon

BANGOR — Mike Vashon shot a hole-in-one Saturday at Bangor Municipal Golf Course during the Phil Jameson Memorial Tournament. He made the ace on the 174-yard sixth hole using an 8-iron. It was witnessed by Bill Albrecht, Betty Albrecht and Donna Snowman.

Shane Baxter
NORTHEAST HARBOR — Shane Baxter aced the 155-yard eighth hole at Northeast Harbor Golf Club Saturday during the Maine State Golf Asso-ciation tournament. Dick Hall, Mike Hall and Barry Hopkins witnessed the shot.

*****
COLLEGE
At Waterville CC
Colby Invitational

Colby White 223, UM-Farmington 227, Saint Joseph’s 228, Colby Blue 238, UM-Presque Isle 239, U-New England no score
Colby White: Billy Pettengill, Alex Hymanson 72, Harry Smith, Thomas Lampert 75, Tripp Huber, Taggert Martin 76
UMF: Nick Waltz, Reid Bond 74, Rich Mathews, Orion Cochrane 74, Joe Messerman, Mike Lawson 79
Saint Joseph’s: Jake Brown, C.J. Bergeron, Jeff Hilton, Ebb Walton 76, Ken Richardson, T.J. Garske 79
Colby Blue: Sam Kim, Sanjay Bahl 76, Nathan Ellis, Pete Gabranski 79, Steve Carroll, Peter Jones 83
UMPI: Mike Balmer,
Dylan Flewelling 73, Randy Whitmore, Ellis Pelletier 77, Chad Phillips, Paul Rucci 89
U-New England: Gage Robertson, Mat Brown 77, Andy Emery, Adrian Mendes 78, Griffin Andrews, Tyler Moody no score

*****
VOLLEYBALL
COLLEGE
At Brunswick
Endicott Invitational

Bowdoin def. Salve Regina 25-19, 25-13, 25-15
Middlebury def. Bowdoin (2-2) 25-23, 25-23, 25-19

At Waltham, Mass.
Brandeis Invitational

Dominican University def. Bates 25-19, 25-17, 15-25, 25-18
Williams def. Bates (1-3) 27-25, 25-15, 25-19

At Standish
SJC Autumn Invitational

Saint Joseph’s def. Lyndon State 25-15, 25-10, 25-12
Wentworth def. Green Mountain 25-16, 25-19, 23-25, 25-17
Saint Joseph’s (6-2) def. Wentworth 25-16, 25-15, 25-21

At Waterville
Colby Invitational

Southern Maine def. UM-Farmington (1-3) 12-25, 11-25, 25-19, 25-14, 17-15, 3-2
Husson (5-0) def. Southern Maine (1-7) 25-11, 11-25, 25-14, 25-17, 3-1
 
*****
HIGH SCHOOL
At Calais
Calais (2-1) def. Bucksport (1-2) 28-26, 25-8, 25-22

Calais: Rebecca Redding 15 assists, Phyllis Sabattis 6 kills, 3 digs, 2 blocks, Shannon Brown 6 kills, 4 aces, 3 digs, Kathleen Clement 7 aces, 3 kills, 4 digs, Mali Soctomah 4 aces, 8 digs
Bucksport: Victoria Grindle 12-13 serving, 4 aces, 11 digs, Jen Wight 11-12 serving, ace, 11 digs, Madison Porter 7-7 serving, ace, 3 assists
JV: Bucksport def. Calais 25-15, 25-15

At Scarborough
MDI def. Yarmotth (2-2) 21-25, 25-12, 25-19, 25-16

MDI: India Ross 2 kills, 7 aces, 2 blocks, 19 assists, 6 digs, Destiny Kanu 6 kills, 4 solo blocks, 4 assists, 2 digs, Megan Phelps 20 kills, 3 aces, 6 blocks, 2 digs
Yarmouth: Abbie Hutchinson 15 kills, dig, 6 blocks, Emily Clark 14 kills, 3 aces, Mary Sansone 20 digs
Scarborough def. MDI (3-1) 25-19, 25-13, 15-25, 23-25, 15-5
Scarborough: Brittany Bona 11 kills, 2 blocks, 11 digs, 10 aces, Emily Robbins 4 aces, 17 assists, Bridget Hicks 9 digs
MDI: Megan Phelps 13 kills, ace, 9 assists, 5 digs, India Ross 9 kills, 2 aces, 11 assists, 6 digs, Julia Christie 2 kills, 7 aces, 8 digs

*****
ROAD RACING
RUN FOR THE HILLS 10K
At Belfast

1. Ryan Leighton 38:33.01, 2. Eric Kangas 39:24.23, 3. Adam Rhoda 39:43.76, 4. Peter Heslam 39:48.45, 5. David Loutzenheiser 40:11.96, 6. Bob Stet-ser 41:20.65, 7. Jason Gallant 42:27.31, 8. Ezra Kao 42:37.51, 9. Wallie Leach 43:35.76, 10. Adam Michaud 43:48.35, 11. Chad Howard 44:52.47, 12. Joe Watts 45:04.52, 13. Ian Stewart 45:05.25, 14. Theresa Withee 45:14.21, 15. Don Hoeing 45:25.29, 16. Evan Meiler 45:53.72, 17. Claire Wallace 45:57.47, 18. Faith Mackey 46:07.76, 19. Michael Burge 46:15.06, 20. Kate Miles 46:59.11, 21. Jeff Nathan 47:09.58, 22. Kathy Wilson 47:14.19, 23. Simon Castle 47:23.32, 24. Bonnie Gallagher 47:39.52, 25. Kim Wagenknecht 48:05.47, 26. Monicque Deschamps 48:06.26, 27. Mary Ruoff 48:12.44, 28. Jason An-drews 48:15.22, 29. Keith Meiler 48:24.53, 30. Dan Avener 48:52.99, 31. Matthew Revitt 49:01.74, 32. Adam Smith 49:30.85, 33. Rebecca Slaughter 49:49.31, 34. Gerald Davidson 49:57.40, 35. Mary Smith 49:58.55

*****
HARNESS RACING
OXFORD FAIR
Sunday’s results
First, Pace, 2,200

No Shoes, P. Sowers, 6.20-2.40-2.20
Cruisinthebadlands, J. Burke, 2.40-2.20
Daniel, A. Hall, 2.20
T-NTR; Quinela 1-3, 3.80; Exacta 3-1, 10.60; Trifecta 3-1-4, 57.60
Second, Pace, 2,000
Bird’s Eye View N, S. Nason, 7.00-3.40-2.80
Ripple Ironstone, J. Mosher, 5.60-2.60
Hank’s Miracle, J. Mahar, 9.60
T-2:00.1; Quinela 2-6, 19.40; Exacta 2-6, 22.40; Trifecta 2-6-3, 401.40; Daily Double 3-2, 20.40
Third, Trot, 2,500
Foreign Authority, S. Mahar, 3.40-2.80-3.00
Masai Mara, K. Switzer Jr., 3.00-3.80
Majesty Hall, M. McGee, 9.20
T-2:03.2; Quinela 1-5, 5.60; Exacta 1-5, 10.40; Trifecta 1-5-7, 70.40
Fourth, Pace, 2,000
Little Spinner, B. Burns, 7.00-5.40-3.60
Cowgirl Attitude, G. Bowden, 5.00-4.40
Roca’s Spirit, K. Switzer Jr., 3.80
T-2:05.2; Quinela 5-6, 11.60; Exacta 6-5, 26.50; Trifecta 6-5-4, 117.80
Fifth, Pace, 2,000
Jolly Good Fella, M. McGee, 8.20-3.80-2.40
Mi Amigo, A. Harrington, 4.40-2.40
Turning Pro, G. Bowden, 2.40
T-2:01.4; Quinela 4-5, 21.60; Exacta 4-5, 34.20; Trifecta 4-5-3, 141.80
Sixth, Pace, 2,000
Julie’s Solo, S. Nason, 6.20-2.40-3.00
Canaco Oneida, G. Bowden, 4.60-4.60
Look Left N, L. MacDonald, 2.80
T-2:01.1; Quinela 2-8, 16.80; Exacta 2-8, 15.80; Trifecta 2-8-4, 76.60; Daily Double 4-2, 17.00
Seventh, Pace, 2,000
Robby’s Cameo, G. Bowden, 20.40-7.80-2.10
Bali Ha’i, R. Wing Jr., 7.00-2.10
Pocologan, R. Dinning, 2.10
T-2:01.4; Quinela 2-3, 23.00; Exacta 3-2, 43.80; Trifecta 3-2-1, 119.00
Eighth, Pace, 2,800
Muir Hanover, R. Dinning, 6.80-2.80-3.00
Dartanion, K. Switzer Jr., 4.20-4.80
KG Westescape, S. Mahar, 5.20
T-1:59.3; Quinela 1-3, 11.40; Exacta 3-1, 68.80; Trifecta 3-1-4, 145.80
Ninth, Pace, 3,000
Real Courtesy, R. Dinning, 4.60-2.40-3.80
Smart Little Art, S. Mahar, 3.00-3.20
Trebuchet, J. Mosher, 2.40
T-1:58.1; Quinela 1-4, 39.20; Exacta 1-4, 103.60; Trifecta 1-4-6, 521.40
Tenth, Pace, 2,200
King Mouse, R. Dinning, 3.80-3.20-2.80
Rollys Express, S. Mahar, 6.80-4.20
Sempre Veloce N, A. Hynes, 3.60
T-2:00.3; Quinela 4-5, 12.40; Exacta 5-4, 14.00; Trifecta 5-4-2, 49.80; Late Double 1-5, 23.20, Handle – 24,010