COLLEGE

Conference Tourneys

Friday’s Semifinals

Hockey East

UMass Lowell 4, Notre Dame 0

New Hampshire 3, Providence 1

WCHA

Minnesota State-Mankato 4, Bowling Green 0

Ferris State 5, Alaska-Anchorage 4 (OT)

Big Ten

Wisconsin 2, Penn State 1

Ohio State 3, Minnesota 1

Atlantic

Canisius 5, Mercyhurst 4 (2OT)

Niagara vs. Robert Morris, 8:05 p.m.

ECAC

Union 5, Cornell 2

Quinnipiac vs. Colgate, 7:37 p.m.

NCHC

Denver 4, Western Michigan 3

Miami-Ohio vs. North Dakota, 8:38 p.m.

Saturday’s Finals

Hockey East

UMass Lowell vs. New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

WCHA

Minnesota State vs. Ferris State winner, 7:07 p.m.

Big Ten

Wisconsin vs. Ohio State, 8 p.m.

Atlantic

Canisius vs. Niagara/Robert Morris winner, 7:05 p.m.

ECAC

Union vs. Quinnipiac/Colgate winner, 7:37 p.m.

NCHC

Denver vs. Miami-Ohio/North Dakota winner, 8:37 p.m.

Today’s games

COLLEGE

Softball

Colby at Emmanuel (2), 6:30 p.m.

Results

COLLEGE

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

BASEBALL

Rowan 2, Southern Maine 1

THURSDAY’S RESULTS

BASEBALL

Southern Maine 2-3, Worcester State 1-0

SOFTBALL

Endicott 4, Southern Maine 0

Worcester 4, Southern Maine 1

MEN’S LACROSSE

Eastern Conn. 11, U-New England 8

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Regis 17, Thomas 12

Southern Maine 13, St. Joseph’s 6

THURSDAY’S CANCELLATIONS

BASEBALL

Maine vs. Princeton

COLLEGE

Conference Tourneys

Friday’s Semifinals

Hockey East

UMass Lowell 4, Notre Dame 0

New Hampshire vs. Providence, 8 p.m

WCHA

Minnesota State-Mankato 4, Bowling Green 0

Alaska-Anchorage vs. Ferris State, 7:07 p.m.

Big Ten

Wisconsin 2, Penn State 1

Ohio State vs. Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Atlantic

Canisius 5, Mercyhurst 4 (2OT)

Niagara vs. Robert Morris, 8:05 p.m.

ECAC

Union 5, Cornell 2

Quinnipiac vs. Colgate, 7:37 p.m.

NCHC

Denver 4, Western Michigan 3

Miami-Ohio vs. North Dakota, 8:38 p.m.

Saturday’s Finals

Hockey East

UMass Lowell vs. UNH/Providence winner, 7 p.m.

WCHA

Minnesota State vs. Alaska-Anchorage/Ferris State winner, 7:07 p.m.

Big Ten

Wisconsin vs. Ohio State/Minnesota winner, 8 p.m.

Atlantic

Canisius vs. Niagara/Robert Morris winner, 7:05 p.m.

ECAC

Union vs. Quinnipiac/Colgate winner, 7:37 p.m.

NCHC

Denver vs. Miami-Ohio/North Dakota winner, 8:37 p.m.