Today’s games

COLLEGE

Baseball

Colby vs. Wisconsin-Oshkosh at Winter Haven, Fla., 11 a.m.

Castleton at Husson (3 games), noon, 2:30 p.m., 5 p.m.

Thomas vs. Chicago at Winter Haven, Fla. (2), 10 a.m.

Colby-Sawyer at UM-Farmington (2), 1 p.m.

Softball

Brandeis vs Husson (2) at Mahaney Dome, Orono, 2:30 p.m.

Thomas vs. St. Catherine at Clermont, Fla. (2), 9 a.m.

Maine at UMass Lowell, noon

UM-Presque Isle at Mary Baldwin (2), 1 p.m.

Men’s Lacrosse

Castleton at UM-Farmington, 12 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Lyndon St., 2 p.m.

Wesleyan at Colby, 1 p.m.

Women’s Lacrosse

Husson at Colby-Sawyer, 12 p.m.

New England College at Thomas, 1 p.m.

UM-Farmington at Castleton, 11 p.m.

Wesleyan at Colby, 12 p.m.

Men’s Tennis

Colby-Sawyer at Thomas, 1 p.m.

Men’s Track & Field

New England College at Thomas, 3:30 p.m.

UNH and Bates at Maine, 11 a.m.

Women’s Track & Field

Colby at U. North Florida Invitational, 10 a.m.

Husson vs. Mt. Holyoke Spring Fling Invit. at South Hadley, Ma., 11 a.m.

New Hampshire and Bates at Maine, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE, Sunday

Baseball

UM-Presque Isle at Swarthmore (2), 12 p.m.

Softball

Maine at UMass Lowell, noon

Thomas vs. Williams at Clermont, Fla. (2), 9 a.m.

Men’s Lacrosse

Husson at Green Mountain, 1 p.m.

Women’s Lacrosse

CMCC at Maine Maritime, 1 p.m.

Southern Maine at U-New England

Men’s Tennis

Colby-Sawyer at Colby, 12 p.m.

Thomas at Rhode Island Col., 1 p.m.

Results

COLLEGE

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

BASEBALL

Bowdoin 4, Trinity 2

Endicott 16, Southern Maine 7

Thomas 8-3, Colby 3-11

SOFTBALL

Buena Vista 5, Colby 0

Southern Maine 5-6, UNE 3-5

Williams 8, Colby 0

THURSDAY’S RESULTS

BASEBALL

Colby 3-5, Chicago 0-0

Southern Maine 16, MIT 4

SOFTBALL

Carthage 4, Middlebury 1

Middlebury 4, Colby 0

MEN’S TENNIS

St. Thomas 7, Colby 2

WOMEN’S TENNIS

St. Thomas 9, Colby 0

MEN’S LACROSSE

Babson 5, U-New England 4

Southern Maine 12, Maine Maritime 9

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Endicott 14, U-New England 9

HOCKEY

NCAA Regionals

East

At Bridgeport, Conn.

Friday, March 28

No. 1 Union 5, No. 4 Vermont 2

No. 3 Providence 4, No. 2 Quinnipiac 0

Saturday, March 29

No. 1 Union (29-6-4) vs. No. 3 Providence (22-10-6), 3 p.m.

Midwest

At Cincinnati

Friday, March 28

No. 2 Ferris State 1, No. 3 Colgate 0

No. 1 Wisconsin (24-10-2) vs. No. 4 North Dakota (23-13-3), 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 29

No. 2 Ferris State (29-10-3) vs. Wisconsin-North Dakota winner, 6:30 p.m.

Northeast

At Worcester, Mass.

Saturday, March 29

No. 1 Boston College (26-7-4) vs. No. 4 Denver (20-15-6), 4 p.m.

No. 2 UMass Lowell (25-10-4) vs. No. 3 Minnesota State-Mankato (26-13-1), 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 30

Championship, 5 p.m.

West Regional

At Saint Paul, Minn.

Saturday, March 29

No. 1 Minnesota (25-6-6) vs. No. 4 Robert Morris (19-17-5), 5:30 p.m.

No. 2 Notre Dame (23-14-2) vs. No. 3 St. Cloud State (21-10-5), 9 p.m.

Sunday, March 30

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Aroostook League Championship

At Fort Kent

Caribou 174, Presque Isle 103, Fort Kent 58, Union 122 24

Championship round

71: Jacob Soucy (CAR) pinned Lance Daigle (FK) :57; 78: Patrick Lessard (PI) pinned Wyatt Grant (122) :30; 85: Tyler Wright (CAR) defeated Dolcie Tanguay (FK) 10-2; 99: Evan Michaud (CAR) pinned Seth Roy (PI) 1:07; 106: Caleb McNaughton (FK) pinned Mason Young (PI) :32; 113: Zach Gerakaris (CAR) pinned Cameron Lahey (PI) 2:55; 120: Joey Cyr (CAR) defeated Cody Johnson (FK) 6-2; 126: Isiah Drayton (122) defeated Brody Gallagher (PI) 13-4; 132: Maxx Langille (PI) defeated Apollo Grondin (CAR) 3-2; 138: Dyllan Paddleford (CAR) pinned Spencer Soucy (CAR) :10; 145: Caleb Trombley (CAR) uncontested; 155: Alexis Quevedo (PI) uncontested; 165: Trace Cyr (PI) defeated Carter Conley (Car) 14-2; 180: Brandon Manter (Car) uncontested; 200: Izaiah Thayer (CAR) uncontested; 240: Sarah Levesque (CAR) uncontested

Qualification round

106: Mason Young (PI) pinned Nathan Pitre (CAR) :53; 113: Cameron Lahey (PI) pinned Ian Dubois 2:44; 120: Hunter Jackson (CAR) pinned Tommy Popov (PI) :58; 126: Brody Gallagher (PI) pinned Devin Roy (CAR) :22; 165: Trace Cyr (PI) defeated Jordan Labbe (FK) 5-1