HIGH SCHOOL

Brunswick 53, Brewer 51

Brunswick (6-7) 53

Souza 0-0 0-2 0, Payne 7-16 2-4 20, Dorr 2-4 1-3 5, Teel 0-2 0-0 0, C. Cost 1-2 0-0 2, P. Cost 3-8 2-3 8, Hanson 3-6 4-6 12, Rudalevige, Bandouveres 2-9 2-4 6. Totals: 18-48 11-22 53.

Brewer (7-6) 51

St. Thomas 3-7 5-9 11, Smith 5-15 0-0 12, K. Rogerson, L. Rogerson 3-10 1-2 8, Mills, Pushard 6-16 0-2 13, Rhoads-Doyle 2-6 0-1 5, Grimble 1-1 0-1 2. Totals: 20-55 6-15 51.

Brunswick 19 27 38 53

Brewer 10 20 35 51

3-pt. goals: Brunswick 6-18 (Payne 4-10, Hanson 2-3, C. Cost 0-1, P. Cost 0-4); Brewer 5-23 (Smith 2-7, Pushard 1-4, Rhoads-Doyle 1-4, L. Rogerson 1-7, St. Thomas 0-1)

JV: Brunswick 51-48

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Bangor Y

Old Town 112, Brewer 45
200 Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Garrett Field, Hunter Woodruff, Evan Vidas, Ian Coleman), 2:13.08. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Isaac Spear, Aaron Ricker, John Grindle, Jordan Kelley), 2:21.65. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (Zach Wyles, Caleb Konneff, Joe Hoxie, Gabriel Bartkiewicz), 2:21.87. 200 Freestyle: 1, Jake Ketch, Old Town, 2:00.26. 2, Drew St. Jean, Old Town, 2:05.93. 3, Hunter Woodruff, Brewer, 2:26.54. 200 IM: 1, Russell Sossong, Old Town, 2:28.70. 50 Freestyle: 1, Nate St. Jean, Old Town, 24.96. 2, Evan Vidas, Brewer, 26.56. 3, John Grindle, Old Town, 28.49. 4, Keoni Parsons, Old Town, 29.38. 5, Brett Crawford, Brewer, 32.03. Diving: 1, Dominic Pagnozzi, Brewer, 131.50. 2, Brett Crawford, Brewer, 108.90. 100 Butterfly: 1, Nick Gould, Old Town, 56.69. 2, Dominic D’Angelo, Old Town, 1:09.69. 3, Russell Sossong, Old Town, 1:11.49. 100 Freestyle: 1, Jacob Barnaby, Old Town, 1:01.41. 2, Keoni Parsons, Old Town, 1:05.12. 3, Gabriel Bartkiewicz, Old Town, 1:10.52. 4, Ian Coleman, Brewer, 1:17.98. 500 Freestyle: 1, Keegan Feero, Old Town, 5:53.67. 2, Evan Vidas, Brewer, 6:12.70. 3, Jacob Honnell, Old Town, 7:30.24. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Alex Blackie, DJ Monteith, Garrett Stoyell, Russell Sossong), 1:47.69. 2, Old Town ‘B’ (Nick Gould, Nate St. Jean, Aaron Ricker, Chad Barnaby), 2:00.30. 100 Backstroke: 1, Garrett Field, Brewer, 1:11.99. 2, Isaac Spear, Old Town, 1:12.10. 3, Zach Wyles, Old Town, 1:17.14. 4, Ian Coleman, Brewer, 1:33.32. 5, Devon Beal, Old Town, 1:38.84. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Jake Ketch, Old Town, 1:11.20. 2, Jacob Barnaby, Old Town, 1:18.73. 3, Hunter Woodruff, Brewer, 1:24.93. 4, Caleb Konneff, Old Town, 1:27.17. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Alex Blackie, Keegan Feero, Jacob Honnell, Keoni Parsons), 4:18.53. 2, Old Town ‘B’ (Dominic D’Angelo, Drew St. Jean, Gabriel Bartkiewicz, Jordan Kelley), 4:18.93. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Garrett Field, Ian Coleman, Evan Vidas, Hunter Woodruff), 4:26.34.

Old Town 104, Brewer 68

200 Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Erin Aucoin, McKenna Porter, Mary Chessa, Grace Smith), 2:19.07. 2, Old Town ‘B’ (Allison Ketch, Sarah Vaillancourt, Sara Gifford, Harley Denning), 2:19.20. 3, Old Town ‘A’ (Alexis Rutherford, Johanna Burgason, Emi Soucy, Kyla Veasy), 2:31.96. 4, Brewer ‘B’ (Taylor West, Alyssa Patterson, Riley Coleman, Cassie Roberts), 3:08.44.
200 Freestyle: 1, Abby Reeves, Old Town, 2:37.27. 2, Natalie St. Louis, Old Town, 2:46.92. 3, Grace Smith, Brewer, 2:50.06. 4, Taylor West, Brewer, 3:13.68. 200 IM: 1, Katelyn Cross, Old Town, 2:44.38. 2, Mary Chessa, Brewer, 2:47.43. 3, Sara Bickford, Old Town, 2:54.27. 4, Gabrielle Peabody, Old Town, 2:59.43. 50 Freestyle: 1, Erin Aucoin, Brewer, 28.08. 2, Sara Gifford, Old Town, 31.64. 3, Emi Soucy, Old Town, 33.56. 4, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer, 35.93. 5, Cassie Roberts, Brewer, 37.61. 6, Kaylee Meserve, Old Town, 50.73. Diving: 1, Kassidy Harriman, Old Town, 177.95. 2, Cassie Roberts, Brewer, 97.80. 100 Butterfly: 1, McKenna Porter, Brewer, 1:12.63. 2, Sara Gifford, Old Town, 1:29.59. 3, Emi Soucy, Old Town, 1:35.12. 100 Freestyle: 1, Erin Aucoin, Brewer, 1:02.08. 2, Gabrielle Peabody, Old Town, 1:06.09. 3, Kassidy Harriman, Old Town, 1:16.68. 4, Kyla Veasy, Old Town, 1:25.23. 5, Riley Coleman, Brewer, 1:52.13. 500 Freestyle: 1, Johanna Burgason, Old Town, 6:16.04. 2, Sarah Vaillancourt, Old Town, 6:25.23. 3, Harley Denning, Old Town, 6:50.83. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Gabrielle Peabody, Sara Bickford, Katelyn Cross, Kaylee Meserve), 2:14.70. 2, Old Town ‘B’ (Kassidy Harriman, Natalie St. Louis, Sara Gifford, Kyla Veasy), 2:19.31. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Riley Coleman, Alyssa Patterson, Alex MacFarline, Cassie Roberts), 2:42.93. 100 Backstroke: 1, McKenna Porter, Brewer, 1:12.08. 2, Alexis Rutherford, Old Town, 1:17.71. 3, Allison Ketch, Old Town, 1:19.71. 4, Abby Reeves, Old Town, 1:23.24. 5, Grace Smith, Brewer, 1:32.78. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Mary Chessa, Brewer, 1:22.10. 2, Katelyn Cross, Old Town, 1:28.79. 3, Natalie St. Louis, Old Town, 1:33.95. 4, Taylor West, Brewer, 1:47.22. 5, Kaylee Meserve, Old Town, 1:56.85. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Grace Smith, McKenna Porter, Mary Chessa, Erin Aucoin), 4:30.83. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Sarah Vaillancourt, Allison Ketch, Abby Reeves, Sara Bickford), 4:30.97. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (Harley Denning, Sierra Finnemore, Alexis Rutherford, Johanna Burgason), 4:38.52. 4, Brewer ‘B’ (Alex MacFarline, Riley Coleman, Alyssa Patterson, Taylor West), 6:18.10.

Bangor 95, John Bapst 88

200 Medley Relay: 1, John Bapst ‘A’ (Laura Skacel, Kassidy Bate, Eliza Costigan, Rachel Brooks), 2:05.04. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Lily Wiseman, Anna Cangelosi, Morgan Jones, Graci Wiseman), 2:08.11. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Gina Vo, Natalie Fournier, Margo Roberts, Meredith Jones), 2:17.20. 4, John Bapst ‘B’ (Mailyan Binette, Haley DeLuca Lowell, Kennedy Gerow, Katherine Larochelle), 2:25.54. 200 Freestyle: 1, Lilly Waddell, BANG, 2:19.95. 2, Mailyan Binette, BAPST, 2:21.35. 3, Margo Roberts, BANG, 2:31.37. 4, Julia Leslie, BAPST, 2:40.34. 5, Kaylah Dyer, BANG, 2:50.51. 200 IM: 1, Laura Skacel, BAPST, 2:30.29. 2, Lily Wiseman, BANG, 2:41.07. 3, Kassidy Bate, BAPST, 2:41.94. 4, Natalie Fournier, BANG, 2:47.76. 5, Gina Vo, BANG, 2:48.65. 6, Grace Harmon, BAPST, 3:02.57. 50 Freestyle: 1, Morgan Jones, BANG, 27.57. 2, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 28.97. 3, Rachel Brooks, BAPST, 29.50. 4, Katherine Larochelle, BAPST, 29.99. 5, Anna Cangelosi, BANG, 31.05. 6, Grace Rowe, BAPST, 31.81. Diving: 1, Margaret Peckenham, BAPST, 116.85. 2, Claire Baker, BAPST, 113.05. 3, Camryn Hammill, BAPST, 83.15. 100 Butterfly: 1, Natalie Fournier, BANG, 1:14.07. 2, Anna Cangelosi, BANG, 1:17.17. 3, Margo Roberts, BANG, 1:18.41. 4, Kennedy Gerow, BAPST, 1:31.57. 5, Natalie Peterson, BAPST, 1:51.38. 100 Freestyle: 1, Meredith Jones, BANG, 1:04.44. 2, Gina Vo, BANG, 1:08.76. 3, Katherine Larochelle, BAPST, 1:08.98. 4, Grace Rowe, BAPST, 1:12.14. 5, Kahia Maheux, BANG, 1:17.29. 500 Freestyle: 1, Eliza Costigan, BAPST, 6:02.10. 2, Kalyn Sutherland, BANG, 6:49.36. 3, Julia Leslie, BAPST, 7:15.56. 4, Paige Brown, BANG, 7:33.04. 5, Jules Mogul, BANG, 8:10.82. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, John Bapst ‘A’ (Grace Rowe, Katherine Larochelle, Rachel Brooks, Kassidy Bate), 2:01.21. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Kalyn Sutherland, Anna Cangelosi, Margo Roberts, Lilly Waddell), 2:01.86. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Paige Brown, Annalyse Nichols , Kaylah Dyer, Meredith Jones), 2:10.07. 4, John Bapst ‘B’ (Grace Harmon, Sara Hunt, Kennedy Gerow, Laddy DeLuca Lowell), 2:17.36. 100 Backstroke: 1, Laura Skacel, BAPST, 1:08.68. 2, Morgan Jones, BANG, 1:10.94. 3, Lilly Waddell, BANG, 1:14.60. 4, Mailyan Binette, BAPST, 1:14.87. 5, Kalyn Sutherland, BANG, 1:26.53. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Eliza Costigan, BAPST, 1:17.14. 2, Kassidy Bate, BAPST, 1:18.39. 3, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 1:24.29. 4, Nichole Jarvis, BANG, 1:25.63. 5, Meredith Jones, BANG, 1:28.68. 6, Grace Harmon, BAPST, 1:32.11. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Lilly Waddell, Lily Wiseman, Natalie Fournier, Morgan Jones), 4:04.98. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Eliza Costigan, Mailyan Binette, Grace Harmon, Laura Skacel), 4:23.91. 3, Bangor: ‘B’ (Annalyse Nichols, Kaylah Dyer, Gina Vo, Graci Wiseman), 4:43.01. 4, John Bapst ‘C’ (Kennedy Gerow, Haley DeLuca Lowell, Olivia Pellegrini, Julia Leslie), 5:33.21.

Bangor 134, John Bapst 44

200 Medley Relay: 1, Bangor ‘B’ (Derek Irish, Ezra Frost, Andrew Ye, Colby Prouty), 1:54.41. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Payton Campbell, Stephen Comeau, Liam Reading, Sam Carlson), 1:54.65. 3, John Bapst ‘A’ (Nick Costigan, Michael Wells, Deven Teisl, Caleb Hand), 1:59.39. 200 Freestyle: 1, Collin MacMillan, BANG, 1:59.75. 2, Caleb Hand, BAPST, 2:09.18. 3, Ezra Frost, BANG, 2:12.12. 4, Nick Costigan, BAPST, 2:12.88. 5, Brendan Martin, BANG, 2:17.02. 200 IM: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 2:03.38. 2, Sam Carlson, BANG, 2:19.26. 3, Deven Teisl, BAPST, 2:25.54. 4, Michael Wells, BAPST, 2:27.36. 5, Takquan Parks, BANG, 2:28.60. 6, Benjamin VanKirk, BAPST, 2:38.43. 50 Freestyle: 1, Andrew Ye, BANG, 25.29. 2, Gino Caccese, BANG, 27.40. 3, Dominic Mooney, BANG, 27.64. 4, Oliver Sheehan, BAPST, 28.69. 5, Matthew Norris, BAPST, 29.33. 6, Joshua Morneault, BAPST, 30.75. Diving: 1, Kyle Adams, BANG, 273.70. 2, Toby Jones, BANG, 180.15. 100 Butterfly: 1, Payton Campbell, BANG, 1:02.13. 2, Stephen Comeau, BANG, 1:03.25. 3, Benjamin VanKirk, BAPST, 1:07.97. 4, Derek Irish, BANG, 1:08.58. 100 Freestyle: 1, Liam Reading, BANG, 51.24. 2, Sam Carlson, BANG, 54.36. 3, Gino Caccese, BANG, 1:04.54. 4, Lucas Davenport, BAPST, 1:06.59. 5, Oliver Sheehan, BAPST, 1:09.61. 6, Joshua Morneault, BAPST, 1:11.38. 500 Freestyle: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 5:13.53. 2, Caleb Hand, BAPST, 5:50.30. 3, Takquan Parks, BANG, 6:07.59. 4, Matt Smith, BANG, 6:37.52. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Ezra Frost, Takquan Parks, Dominic Mooney, Collin MacMillan), 1:41.70. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Matthew Norris, Benjamin VanKirk, Oliver Sheehan, Lucas Davenport), 1:54.99. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Ryan Watson, Kyle Adams, Gage Noyes, Jacob Hopkins), 1:55.77. 100 Backstroke: 1, Deven Teisl, BAPST, 1:05.65. 2, Collin MacMillan, BANG, 1:06.32. 3, Derek Irish, BANG, 1:09.43. 4, Nick Costigan, BAPST, 1:10.86. 5, Brendan Martin, BANG, 1:12.31. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Andrew Ye, BANG, 1:09.85. 2, Ezra Frost, BANG, 1:12.46. 3, Michael Wells, BAPST, 1:14.57. 4, Dominic Mooney, BANG, 1:20.85. 5, Matthew Norris, BAPST, 1:21.41. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘B’ (Derek Irish, Takquan Parks, Sam Carlson, Colby Prouty), 3:45.53. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Brendan Martin, Ryan Watson, Collin MacMillan, Liam Reading), 3:51.39. 3, John Bapst ‘A’ (Nick Costigan, Michael Wells, Caleb Hand, Deven Teisl), 3:52.72. 5, John Bapst ‘B’ (Matthew Norris, Benjamin VanKirk, Oliver Sheehan, Lucas Davenport), 4:30.86.

At Orono

MDI 124, Orono 50
200 Medley Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Johnston, Leila, Boyce, Aubrie,
Hengeller, Waylon, Higgins, Grace), 2:09.87. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Burr, Molly, Gray, Kylie, Sargent, Aiesha, Neville, Emily), 2:10.28. 3, MDI ‘C’ (Kelly, Abby, Jacobs, Rachel, Wright, Sydney, Schleif, Eliza), 2:14.89.
50 Freestyle: 1, Johnston, Leila, MDI, 24.50. 2, Woodworth, Maddie, MDI, 27.45. 3, Neville, Emily, Orono, 28.61. 4, Calciagno, Georgia, Orono, 29.56. 5, McGee, Ellie, MDI, 31.68. 6, Morneault, Sarah, Orono, 38.15. 5, Orono ‘B’ (Dudley, Miranda, Guo, Monica, Brooks, Jamie, Morneault, Sarah), 2:47.44. 100 Butterfly: 1, DaCorte, Lydia, MDI, 1:02.45. 2, Wright, Sydney, MDI, 1:12.81. 3, Gerrish, Rebecca, MDI, 1:18.60. 4, Calciagno, Georgia, Orono, 1:25.52. 100 Freestyle: 1, Woodworth, Maddie, MDI, 59.36. 2, Weaver, Ceileigh, MDI, 1:03.25. 3, Sharp, Mary Ellen, MDI, 1:04.57. 4, Neville, Emily, Orono, 1:05.79. 5, Burr, Molly, Orono, 1:05.95. 6, Brooks, Jamie, Orono, 1:14.82. 500 Freestyle: 1, Schleif, Eliza, MDI, 6:11.74. 2, Sargent, Aiesha, Orono, 6:20.14. 3, Boyce, Aubrie, MDI, 6:40.20. 4, Gerrish, Rebecca, MDI, 6:47.77. 5, Lee, Grace, Orono, 8:22.72. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (DiMauro, Kirstin, Cust, Bailey, Woodworth, Maddie, Weaver, Ceileigh), 1:59.80. 2, MDI ‘B’ (Sharp, Mary Ellen, Jacobs, Rachel, Jacobs, Sammy, Hengeller, Waylon), 2:03.33. 4, Orono ‘A’ (Gray, Kylie, Brooks, Jamie, Dudley, Miranda, Lee, Grace), 2:13.40. 5, Orono ‘B’ (Morneault, Sarah, Hjorth, Alley, Bolin, Lydia, Guo, Monica), 2:36.79. 100 Backstroke: 1, DaCorte, Lydia, MDI, 1:05.73. 2, Wright, Sydney, MDI, 1:19.85. 3, DiMauro, Kirstin, MDI, 1:22.74. 4, Dudley, Miranda, Orono, 1:30.85. 5, Bolin, Alexandra, Orono, 1:36.78. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Gray, Kylie, Orono, 1:19.72. 2, Jacobs, Rachel, MDI, 1:22.50. 3, Burr, Molly, Orono, 1:24.50. 4, Higgins, Grace, MDI, 1:36.92. 5, Hengeller, Waylon, MDI, 1:36.99. 6, Guo, Monica, Orono, 1:40.12. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘B’ (Weaver, Ceileigh, Kelly, Abby, Sharp, Mary Ellen, Schleif, Eliza), 4:25.31. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Sargent, Aiesha, Neville, Emily, Burr, Molly, Calciagno, Georgia), 4:27.29. 3, MDI ‘C’ (Gerrish, Rebecca, Hansbury, Georgia, McGee, Ellie, Johnston, Leila), 4:35.91. 5, Orono ‘B’ (Brooks, Jamie, Hjorth, Alley, Guo, Monica, Dudley, Miranda), 5:46.26.

MDI 118, Orono 49
200 Medley Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Mitchell, Jacob, Naggert, Kristoph, DiMauro, Pierce, Estacio, Lanvin), 1:57.33. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Doyle, Kellen, Burr, Noah, Blood, Ben, Nieschke, Maxime), 1:59.93. 3, MDI ‘B’ (Gerrish, Hutchin, Greene, Will, TeHennepe, Sam, Jeffery, Clifton), 2:05.44. 200 Freestyle: 1, Sargent, Aiesha, Orono, 2:20.46. 2, Sharp, Mary Ellen, MDI, 2:21.46. 3, Weaver, Ceileigh, MDI, 2:22.61. 4, Jacobs, Rachel, MDI, 2:25.88. 5, Lee, Grace, Orono, 2:59.39. 6, Bolin, Alexandra, Orono, 3:00.79. 200 Freestyle: 1, Shaw, Kohl, MDI, 2:02.80. 2, Gerrish, Hutchin, MDI, 2:06.68. 3, Kerley, Billy, MDI, 2:08.77. 4, Cavazos, Nick, Orono, 2:31.86. 5, Martin, Will, Orono, 2:56.90. 200 IM: 1, Gray, Kylie, Orono, 2:32.31. 2, Boyce, Aubrie, MDI, 2:38.95. 3, Jacobs, Sammy, MDI, 2:49.02. 4, Higgins, Grace, MDI, 3:04.77. 200 IM: 1, Mitchell, Jacob, MDI, 2:17.24. 2, Blood, Ben, Orono, 2:36.17. 50 Freestyle: 1, DiMauro, Pierce, MDI, 25.02. 2, TeHennepe, Sam, MDI, 27.07. 3, Doyle, Kellen, Orono, 28.25. 4, Nieschke, Maxime, Orono, 28.29. 5, Jeffery, Clifton, MDI, 30.74. Diving: 1, Schroeder, Chelsea, MDI, 148.70. Diving: 1, Greene, Will, MDI, 257.65. 2, DiMauro, Bryce, MDI, 159.05. 3, Roguski, Yanni, MDI, 111.55. 100 Butterfly: 1, Blood, Ben, Orono, 1:08.63. 2, Shaw, Kohl, MDI, 1:10.85. 3, Kerley, Billy, MDI, 1:11.13. 4, Roguski, Yanni, MDI, 1:18.65. 100 Freestyle: 1, Burr, Noah, Orono, 51.78. 2, Naggert, Kristoph, MDI, 54.64. 3, TeHennepe, Sam, MDI, 1:00.69. 4, Greene, Will, MDI, 1:06.93. 5, Martin, Will, Orono, 1:18.38. 500 Freestyle: 1, Doyle, Kellen, Orono, 5:53.94. 2, Cavazos, Nick, Orono, 6:49.54. 3, Shaw, Herbie, MDI, 6:53.23. 4, Estacio, Lanvin, MDI, 7:18.17. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Kerley, Billy, TeHennepe, Sam, Roguski, Yanni, Shaw, Herbie), 1:53.06. 2, MDI ‘B’ (Shaw, Kohl, Jeffery, Clifton, DiMauro, Pierce, Beckerley, Jack), 2:02.17. 100 Backstroke: 1, Burr, Noah, Orono, 57.30. 2, Mitchell, Jacob, MDI, 1:03.66. 3, Naggert, Kristoph, MDI, 1:05.62. 4, Gerrish, Hutchin, MDI, 1:08.76. 100 Breaststroke: 1, DiMauro, Pierce, MDI, 1:09.97. 2, Shaw, Herbie, MDI, 1:34.47. 3, Jeffery, Clifton, MDI, 1:44.50. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘B’ (Gerrish, Hutchin, Greene, Will, Naggert, Kristoph, Shaw, Kohl), 3:55.93. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Burr, Noah, Blood, Ben, Cavazos, Nick, Doyle, Kellen), 4:07.23.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Friday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brunswick 53, Brewer 51

Calais 72, Houlton 41

Cape Elizabeth 64, Kennebunk 43

Falmouth 66, Lake Region 42

Gardiner Area 78, Nokomis 61

Gray-New Gloucester 62, Old Orchard 45

Lee 66, Mattanawcook Academy 44

Lewiston 61, Bangor 49

Lincoln Ad. 84, Camden Hills 61

Marshwood 46, Westbrook 41

Medomak Valley 74, Mount View 48

Oceanside 63, Belfast 54

Orono 42, Central 40

Piscataquis 66, Penquis Valley 33

Schenck 87, Penobscot Valley 35

South Portland 61, Cheverus 50

Stearns 55, Dexter 34

Sumner 62, Bucksport 54

Thornton Ad. 73, Biddeford 48

Washburn 72, Hodgdon 54

Washington Ad. 75, Mount Desert Island 57

Yarmouth 61, Greely 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brunswick 86, Brewer 33

Cape Elizabeth 49, Kennebunk 42

Deering 58, Portland 39

Dexter 50, Stearns 30

Dirigo 48, Mountain Valley 42

Gardiner 43, Nokomis 36

Greely 54, Yarmouth 22

Hampden 54, Mount Ararat 35

John Bapst 57, Ellsworth 45

Lawrence 82, Cony 37

Maranacook 59, Maine Central Institute 51

Mount Desert Island 73, Hermon 55

Oxford Hills 64, Messalonskee 47

Poland 52, Waynflete 24

Rangeley Lakes 48, Forest Hills 28

Richmond 32, Vinalhaven 28

Scarborough 49, Bonny Eagle 36

South Portland 60, Cheverus 45

Valley 30, Buckfield 29

BOYS HOCKEY

Hampden 2, Presque Isle 1

Thursday’s Results

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ashland 43, LCS/MSSM 34

Calais 44, Lee 19

Central 46, Bucksport 24

Fort Fairfield 61, Fort Kent 22

Hall-Dale 61, Telstar 35

Houlton 53, Schenck 45

John Bapst 52, Caribou 34

Narraguagus 59, Shead 30

Orono 41, Old Town 40

Piscataquis 37, Penquis 16

So. Aroostook 65, Hodgdon 38

Thornton 59, Biddeford 21

Woodland 51, Jonesport-Beals 42

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ashland 61, LCS/MSSM 30

Boothbay 53, Winthrop 46

Caribou 58, John Bapst 42

Dirigo 69, Mountain Valley 32

George Stevens 51, Sumner 46

Monmouth 38, Lisbon 35

Oak Hill 43, Carrabec 23

Portland 65, Deering 62

Shead 55, Narraguagus 53

So. Aroostook 77, Katahdin 33

St. Dominic Acad. 49, Wiscasset 48

Waynflete 76, Poland 49

Windham 67, Massabesic 42

BOYS HOCKEY

Bangor 6, Falmouth 1

COLLEGE

Friday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Bowdoin 67, Williams 60

Colby 75, Hamilton 70

Husson 82, Colby-Sawyer 77

New England College 81, Maine Maritime 67

Trinity 66, Bates 59

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Bowdoin 59, Williams 50

Husson 63, Colby-Sawyer 58

New England College 51, Maine Maritime 35

Trinity 67, Bates 64

MEN’S HOCKEY

Colby 5, Wesleyan 2

Trinity 2, Bowdoin 1

UMass Lowell 2, Maine 0

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

Connecticut College 3, Colby 2

Manhattanville 3, Southern Maine 1

Salve Regina 6, U-New England 3

Thursday’s Results

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

U-New England 88, Gordon 35

MEN’S BASKETBALL

U-New England 65, Gordon 59

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Basketball

Bangor Christian at Searsport, 2:30 p.m.

Calais at Mattanawcook, 7 p.m.

Caribou at Foxcroft, 1:30 p.m.

DIS at Shead, 12 p.m.

Greenville at Machias, 1 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Islesboro, 10 a.m.

Limestone at Fort Kent, 1 p.m.

Mount Abram at Boothbay, 7 p.m.

Old Town at Presque Isle, 12 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at Penquis, 1 p.m.

Pine Tree at Highview Chr., 8 p.m.

Piscataquis at Central, 2:30 p.m.

Schenck at Orono, 7 p.m.

Sumner at George Stevens, 7 p.m.

Temple at North Haven, 8:30 a.m.

Van Buren at Ashland, 7 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Richmond, 9 a.m.

Washington Academy at Lee, 2:30 p.m.

Woodland at S. Aroostook, 1 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Caribou at Foxcroft, 4:30 p.m.

DIS at Shead, 1:30 p.m.

Greenville at Machias, 2:30 p.m.

Hyde at Sacopee Valley, 4 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Islesboro, 12 p.m.

Limestone at Fort Kent, 2:30 p.m.

Old Town at Presque Isle, 1:30 p.m.

Pine Tree at Highview Chr., 6:30 p.m.

Temple at North Haven, 10:30 a.m.

Van Buren at Ashland, 5:30 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Richmond, 10:30 a.m.

Woodland at S. Aroostook, 2:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

Greely at Gardiner, 5:30 p.m.

Maranacook at Brewer, 1 p.m.

Noble at Edward Little, 5:30 p.m.

Old Town/Orono at Houlton, 1 p.m.

Scarborough at Cony, 7:40 p.m.

Waterville at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.

Indoor track

Bangor, Brewer, Hermon, John Bapst, Mattanawcook, Old Town, Orono at UMaine Field House (Orono), 12:40 p.m.

Bucksport, Central, Ellsworth, Foxcroft, Hampden, MDI, Sumner at UMaine Field House (Orono), 5:40 p.m.

Wrestling

Winslow, Medomak Valley at Morse, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE

Men’s basketball

EMCC at SMCC, 2 p.m.

Husson at New England College, 3 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Colby-Sawyer, 3 p.m.

Stony Brook at Maine, 7 p.m.

Thomas at UM-Farmington, 3 p.m.

UM-Machias at St. Joseph’s (Vt.), 3 p.m.

Unity at UM-Presque Isle, 3 p.m.

Williams at Colby, 3 p.m.

Women’s basketball

Colby at Williams,3 p.m.

EMCC at SMCC, 12 p.m.

Husson at New England College, 1 p.m.

Maine at Stony Brook, 2 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Colby-Sawyer, 1 p.m.

Stony Brook at Maine, 2 p.m.

Thomas at UM-Farmington, 1 p.m.

UM-Machias at St. Joseph’s (Vt.), 1 p.m.

Men’s hockey

Trinity at Colby, 3 p.m.

Wesleyan (Conn.) at Bowdoin, 4 p.m.

Women’s hockey

Colby at Connecticut College, 3 p.m.

Wesleyan (Conn.) at Bowdoin, 3 p.m.

Swimming and diving

Bowdoin at Maine, 12 p.m.

Rhode Island College at Husson, noon

COLLEGE, Sunday

Men’s basketball

Unity vs. Vermont Tech at SMCC, 2 p.m.

Women’s basketball

Unity vs. Vermont Tech at SMCC, 12 p.m.

Men’s hockey

Boston College at Maine, 3 p.m.

Women’s hockey

Maine at Providence, 2 p.m.