Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Basketball

Ashland at So. Aroostook, 4 p.m.

Buckfield at Richmond, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Hermon, 7 p.m.

Forest Hills at Pine Tree, 3 p.m.

Foxcroft at Ellsworth, 7 p.m.

Highview Chr. at Greenville, 5 p.m.

Lee at Schenck, 7 p.m.

Monmouth at Hall-Dale, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Ashland at So. Aroostook, 7 p.m.

Buckfield at Richmond, 7 p.m.

Dexter at Piscataquis, 7 p.m.

Forest Hills at Pine Tree, 4:30 p.m.

Highview Chr. at Greenville, 6:30 p.m.

Old Town at Mattanawcook, 7 p.m.

Washburn at Fort Fairfield, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE

Men’s basketball

Maine Maritime at Colby, 7 p.m.

UM-Machias at EMCC, 8 p.m.

Women’s basketball

Bowdoin at Husson, 7 p.m.

EMCC at UM-Machias, 6 p.m.

Men’s hockey

U. of New England at Bowdoin, 7 p.m.

Women’s hockey

Colby at U. New England, 7 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Monday’s Results

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bangor 43, Oxford Hills 35

Carrabec 52, St. Dominic 29

Easton 64, Hodgdon 20

Fort Fairfield 80, So. Aroostook 34

George Stevens 46, Washington Ad. 32

Gray-New Gloucester 47, Poland 23

Houlton 70, Fort Kent 27

John Bapst 55, Caribou 36

Katahdin 58, Central Aroostook 45

Machias 61, DI-Stonington 33

McAuley 55, Westbrook 31

Mt. Blue 55, Messalonskee 45

Narraguagus 37, Sumner 21

Piscataquis 60, Bangor Chr. 22

Wisdom 36, East Grand 35

BOYS BASKETBALL

Calais 54, Ellsworth 52

Caribou 77, John Bapst 29

Cheverus 61, Biddeford 49

Dirigo 55, Winthrop 49

Easton 40, Hodgdon 36

Hampden 68, Edward Little 59

Houlton 78, Fort Kent 44

Lee 74, Washington Ad. 67

Lewiston 63, Cony 61

Machias 65, DIS 35

Messalonskee 64, Mt. Blue 33

Oxford Hills 52, Bangor 45

Penobscot Valley 54, Katahdin 53

Poland 60, Gray-New Gloucester 54

Schenck 55, Orono 43

Searsport 46, Sumner 37

Shead 51, Islesboro 47

South Portland 68, Marshwood 55

St. Dominic Academy 60, Carrabec 50

York 73, Traip 45

GIRLS HOCKEY

Brunswick 4, Winslow 2

Gorham 4, Mount Ararat 0

Lewiston 3, Scarborough 3

BOYS HOCKEY

Biddeford 1, Falmouth 0

Gorham 11, Leavitt Area 0

John Bapst 5, Presque Isle 2

Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills 2, Westbrook 1

Messalonskee 11, Houlton 8

York 5, Kennebunk 3

Saturday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ashland 53, Van Buren 44

Dexter 48, Bangor Christian 37

Fort Kent 82, Limestone 39

Foxcroft 68, Caribou 66

Islesboro 56, Jonesport-Beals 51

Machias 69, Greenville 36

Old Town 66, Presque Isle 41

Richmond 52, Vinalhaven 38

Shead 47, DIS 34

So. Aroostook 81, Woodland 36

Temple 43, North Haven 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Calais 49, Mattanawcook 35

Foxcroft 57, Caribou 38

George Stevens 38, Sumner 29

Hyde 31, Sacopee Valley 28

Jonesport-Beals 50, Islesboro Central 22

Limestone 40, Fort Kent 31

Machias 66, Greenville 31

Orono 43, Schenck 35

Penobscot Valley 50, Penquis 27

Piscataquis 33, Central 32

Presque Isle 83, Old Town 26

Richmond 41, Vinalhaven 26

Searsport 66, Bangor Christian 23

Shead 47, DIS 42

Temple 68, North Haven 29

Van Buren 50, Ashland 23

Washington Academy 41, Lee 39

Wells 42, Traip 29

Woodland 58, So. Aroostook 39

GIRLS HOCKEY

Biddeford 5, York 3

Falmouth 8, Gorham 1

Greely 7, Scarborough 5

St. Dominic 3, Cheverus

Yarmouth 6, Cape Elizabeth 1

BOYS HOCKEY

Brewer 4, Maranacook 3

Cony , Scarborough

Edward Little 5, Noble 2

Greely 2, Gardiner Area 0

Messalonskee 4, Waterville 1

Old Town/Orono 8, Houlton 2

St. Dominic 5, Cheverus 2

York 6, Gorham 4

COLLEGE

Monday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

New Jersey Tech 65, Maine 55

Vermont Tech 74, CMCC 59

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

CMCC 91, Vermont Tech 49

Maine 70, Binghamton 48

Sunday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Pine Manor 99, UM-Fort Kent 87

Vermont Tech 84, Unity 55

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

UM-Fort Kent 76, SUNY Canton 68

Vermont Tech 82, Unity 30

MEN’S HOCKEY

Maine 4, Boston College 2

HIGH SCHOOL

Hampden 68, Edward Little 59

Edward Little (12-1) 59

Sterling 2-4 0-0 4, Jensen 5-19 3-4 14, Mileikis 7-16 4-8 20, Main 1-5 0-0 2, Roe 5-10 2-3 143, C. Cedre 1-2 0-0 3, T. Cedre 1-5 0-0 2, Norcross-Plourde 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 22-62 9-15 59.

Hampden Acad. (12-1) 68

Gilpin 4-12 18-19 26, Chasse 0-6 0-4 0, Black 3-6 2-4 10, B. McIntyre 5-9 6-6 17, Moore 4-10 1-1 9, I. McIntyre 2-3 2-4 6. Totals: 18-46 29-38 68.

Edward Little 7 25 36 59

Hampden Acad. 13 31 47 68

3-pt. goals: Edward Little 6-17 (Mileikis 2-4, Roe 2-5, C. Cedre 1-1, Jensen 1-2, Sterling 0-1, Main 0-1, T. Cedre 0-3); Hampden 3-14 (Black 2-5, B. McIntyre 1-2, Chasse 0-3, Gilpin 0-4)

JV: Edward Little 51-47

HIGH SCHOOL

Calais 54, Ellsworth 52

Calais (10-2) 54

Paul 1-10 0-0 2, Niles 6-12 5-7 17, Perkins 1-3 2-2 4, Johnson 4-9 2-4 10, Newell 3-9 0-0 6, Lola 3-3 1-1 7, Rhodes 3-4 0-0 8. Totals: 21-50 10-14 54.

Ellsworth (7-4) 52

Braley 2-5 0-0 4, Domagala 0-2 1-2 1, Harmon 1-4 2-4 5, Maguire 1-4 2-4 4, Firestone 2-3 0-0 4, Bagley 5-13 2-2 13, St. Peter 4-6 2-6 10, Kelley, Look 2-5 0-0 4, Henderson 3-7 1-2 7. Totals: 20-49 10-20 52.

Calais 18 30 46 54

Ellsworth 17 25 38 52

3-pt. goals: Calais 2-8 (Rhodes 2-3, Paul 0-2, Newell 0-3); Ellsworth 2-9 (Harmon 1-1, Bagley 1-6, Braley 0-2)

BLACK BEARS 70, BEARCATS 48

Binghamton (4-15)

Swinson 4-8 2-2 10, Ross 0-2 0-2 0, Sina 5-10 1-2 14, Watkins 5-19 2-3 14, Albrecht 4-11 1-2 10, Goldstein 0-0 0-0 0, Baker 0-0 0-0 0, Surdokaite 0-0 0-0 0, Libby 0-0 0-0 0; 18-50 6-11 48

Maine (12-6)

Swan 2-5 0-0 4, Wood 6-14 2-3 16, Heise 1-3 0-0 2, Weckstrom 3-11 0-0 9, Koizar 7-11 1-1 17, Charles 1-1 0-0 3, Anderson 1-2 0-0 2, Mitrovic 1-1 0-0 3, Gustafsson 6-9 0-0 12, Bodine 0-0 0-0 0, Jones 0-0 0-0 0, Rossignol 1-3 0-1 2; Totals 29-60 3-5 70

3-pt. goals — Binghamton (6-17): Swinson 0-1, Sina 3-6, Watkins 2-6, Albrecht 1-4; Maine (9-23): Wood 2-5, Heise 0-1, Weckstrom 3-10, Koizar 2-3, Charles 1-1, Mitrovic 1-1, Rossignol 0-2

Halftime: Maine 33-24

Att: 2,417