HIGH SCHOOL

At Husson University, Bangor

36th Annual Championships

Bangor 274.5, Ellsworth 227, Mount Desert Island 215, Old Town 197, John Bapst 100, Brewer 69, Orono 66, Hampden Academy 58, George Stevens Academy 34, Foxcroft Academy 22, Caribou 19.5, Presque Isle 18, Bucksport 12, Washington Academy 10, Hermon 5

200 medley relay: 1. Ellsworth (Talor Hamilton, Hayden Sattler, Sam Alvarado, Cooper Holmes) 1:41.73, 2. Bangor (Colby Prouty, Liam Reading, Payton Campbell, Stephen Comeau) 1:44.40, 3. MDI (Hutchin Gerrish, Kristoph Naggert, Sam TeHennepe, Billy Kerley) 1:55.26, 4. Old Town (Nate St. Jean, Keegan Feero, Dominic D’Angelo, Garrett Stoyell) 1:57.15, 5. John Bapst (Nick Costigan, Michael Wells, Benjamin VanKirk, Deven Tesil) 1:57.74, 6. Orono (Kellen Doyle, Noah Burr, Ben Blood, Will Martin) 2:02.37, 7. GSA (Garrison Looke, Lucas Theoharidis, Alex Taylor-Lash, Alexciy Prokopov) 2:10.31, 8. HA (Gary Gallagher, Dylan Noyes, Riah Malachi, Rowan Shelley) 2:14.61, 9. FA (Dexter Canning, Zaharay Johnson, Clay Carroll, Tony Tang) 2:21.20, 10. Brewer (Ian Coleman, Jared Lynch, Hunter Woodruff, Sam Burris) 2:24.5;

200 freestyle: 1. Pierce DeMauro (MDI) 1:53.65, 2. Sam Carlson (Bang) 1:53.89, 3. Nick Gould (OT) 1:55.48, 4. Sam Alvarado (Ells) 1:55.81, 5. Collin MacMillan (Bang) 2:01.00, 6. Hutchin Gerrish (MDI) 2:04.64, 7. Deven Teisl (JB) 2:06.71, 8. Caleb Hand (JB) 2:08.96, 9. Brian Whalley (Ells) 2:09.78, 10. Nick Costigan (JB) 2:10.38, 11. Hunter Woodruff (Brew) 2:12.65, 12. Sam TeHennepe (MDI) 2:13.31;

200 IM: 1. Colby Prouty (Bang) 2:02.99, 2. Noah Burr (Oro) 2:04.06, 3. Drew St. Jean (OT) 2:18.97, 4. MIchael Wells (JB) 2:26.00, 5. Keegan Feero (OT) 2:27.51, 6. Wyatt Williams (WA) 2:28.61, 7. Russell Sossong (OT) 2:29.07, 8. Kellen Doyle (Oro) 2:30.10, 9. Takquan Parks (Bang) 2:31.38, 10. Evan Vidas (Brew) 2:32.53, 11. Ben Blood (Oro) 2:37.31, 12. Benjamin VanKirk (JB) 2:37.36;

50 freestyle: 1. Talor Hamilton (Ells) 21.46 (MEET RECORD), 2. Jake Ketch (OT) 23.46, 3. Jacob Mitchell (MDI) 23.81, 4. Stephen Comeau (Bang) 24.16, 5. Matt Burtt (I) 24.26, 6. Kohl Shaw (MDI) 24.66, 7. Payton Campbell (Bang) 24.68, 8. Steven Johnston (Herm) 24.86, 9. Nate St. Jean (OT) 25.08, 10. Leigh Buck (PI) 25.17, 11. Justin Davis (Brew) 25.54, 12. Patrick Kearns (HA) 25.57;

Diving: 1. Kyle Adams (Bang) 497.25 points, 2. Will Greene (MDI) 489.45, 3. Anthony Wardwell (Buck) 312.35, 4. Toby Jones (Bang) 256.90, 5. Bryce DiMauro (MDI) 248.45, 6. Brett Crawford (Brew) 204.65;

100 butterfly: 1. Cooper Holmes (Ells) 54.89, 2. Liam Reading (Bang) 55.21, 3. Pierce DiMauro (MDI) 59.85, 4. Austin Scott (Car) 1:00.64, 5. Payton Campbell (Bang) 1:02.17, 6. Austin Baron (Ells) 1:03.98, 7. Nate St. Jean (OT) 1:04.03, 8. Sam TeHennepe (MDI) 1:04.93, (tie) 9. Derek Irish (Bang) 1:08.01 and Dominic Judd (Car) 1:08.01, 11. Benjamin VanKirk (JB) 1:08.17, 12. Ben Blood (Oro) 1:08.45;

100 freestyle: 1. Talor Hamilton (Ells) 47.28 (MEET, POOL RECORD), 2. Jake Ketch (OT) 51.62, 3. Collin MacMillan (Bang) 53.46, 4. Stephen Comeau (Bang) 53.51, 5. Drew St. Jean (OT) 53.80, 6. Hayden Sattler (Ells) 54.12, 7. Kohl Shaw (MDI) 54.40, 8. Matt Burtt (PI) 55.10, 9. Clay Carroll (FA) 55.14, 10. Billy Kerley (MDI) 55.76, 11. Ezra Frost (Bang) 55.97, 12. Austin Scott (Car) 56.49;

500 freestyle: 1. Sam Alvarado (Ells) 4:59.77, 2. Noah Burr (Oro) 5:06.50, 3. Sam Carlson (Bang) 5:15.15, 4., Kristoph Naggert (MDI) 5:24.77, 5. Hutchin Gerrish (MDI) 5:43.23, 6. Bryan Dysart (HA) 5:45.77, 7. Caleb Hand (JB) 5:48.96, 8. Russell Sossong (OT) 5:50.92;

200 free relay: 1. Old Town (Drew St.Jean, Garrett Stoyell, Jake Ketch, Nick Gould) 1:35.86, 2. MDI (Jacob Mitchell, Kohl Shaw, Kristoph Naggert, Pierce DiMauro) 1:36.93, 3. Bangor (Ezra Frost, Payton Campbell, Collin MacMillan, Sam Carlson) 1:38.90, 4. Brewer (Garrett Field, Jared Lynch, Evan Vidas, Justin Davis) 1:47.40, 5. Ellsworth (Austin Baron, Jack McKechnie, Valter Moller, Brian Whalley) 1:48.06, 6. GSA (Garrison Looke, Lucas Theoharidis, Evan Soukup, Alexciy Prokopov) 1:49.63, 7. HA (Patrick Kearns, Rowan Shelley, Justin St. Peter, Brian Dysart) 1:51.06, 8. John Bapst (Mackenzie Ladd, Benjamin VanKirk, Oliver Sheehan, Caleb Han) 1:51.38;

100 backstroke: 1. Cooper Holmes (Ells) 55.70, 2. Nick Gould (OT) 57.95, 3. Colby Prouty (Bang) 58.20, 4. Jacob Mitchell (MDI) 1:01.53, 5. Brian Dysart (HA) 1:04.65, 6. Devel Teisl (JB) 1:05.68, 7. Derek Irish (Bang) 1:07.13, 8. Takquan Parks (Bang) 1:08.08, 9. Garrett Field (Brew) 1:12.83, 10. Jack McKechnie (Ells) 1:13.58, 11. Evan Soukup (GSA) 1:14.77, 12. Zach Wyles (OT) 1:15.51;

100 breaststroke: 1. Liam Reading (Bang) 1:02.30, 2. Hayden Sattler (Ells) 1:03.73, 3. Kristoph Naggert (MDI) 1:09.03, 4. Austin Baron (Ells) 1:10.0, 5. Clay Carroll (FA) 1:10.43, 6. Garrett Stoyell (OT) 1:12.47, 7. Ezra Frost (Bang) 1:13.35, 8. Michael Wells (JB) 1:13.44, 9. Dominic Judd (Car) 1:15.11, 10. Keegan Feero (OT) 1:15.16, 11. Will Greene (MDI) 1:16.65, 12. Max Peeters (WA) 1:18.02;

400 free relay: 1. Ellsworth (Sam Alvarado, Hayden Sattler, Cooper Holmes, Talor Hamilton) 3:24.97, 2. Bangor (Stephen Comeau, Sam Carlson, Colby Prouty, Liam Reading) 3:27.94, 3. Old Town (Nick Gould, Nate St. Jean, Drew St. Jean, Jake Ketch) 3:31.66, 4. MDI (Jacob Mitchell, Kohl Shaw, Bill Kerley, Pierce DiMauro) 3:39.20, 5. John Bapst (Nick Costigan, Caleb Hand, Deven Teisl, Michael Wells) 3:53.73, 6. Brewer (Garrett Field, Hunter Woodruff, Evan Vidas, Justin Davis) 3:59.00, 7. HA (Patrick Kearns, Riah Malachi, Justin St. Peter, Brian Dysart) 3:59.07, 8. Orono (Kellen Doyle, Ben Blood, Nick Cavazos, Noah Burr) 4:40.98