Today’s games

COLLEGE

Baseball

Bowdoin at Husson (2), 5 p.m.

UM-Farmington at Colby, 4 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at Maine, 5 p.m.

Men’s lacrosse

Maine Maritime at UM-Farmington, 4 p.m.

Women’s lacrosse

Maine Maritime at UM-Farmington, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Colby at Thomas (2), 3:30 p.m.

Results

COLLEGE

Monday’s Results

BASEBALL

Southern Vermont 28-5, UMPI 2-10

SOFTBALL

Thomas 2-0, UM-Farmington 1-8

Sunday’s Results

BASEBALL

Husson 12-0, Castleton 0-13

St. Joseph’s 3-11, Norwich 0-4

Southern Maine 12, Framingham St. 8

UM-Farmington 16-4, Lyndon St. 3-0

SOFTBALL

Bowdoin 2, Trinity 0

Bowdoin 11, Trinity 0

Bowdoin 2, Trinity 1

Colby 5-0, Bates 2-17

Johnson St. 5-10, UM-Farmington 1-7

Maine 6, UMass Lowell 3

St. Joseph’s 9-4, Mount Ida 0-1

Tufts 8-8, Bates 0-5

W. New England 8-5, U-New England 5-0

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Bowdoin 14, Conn. College 10

Maine Maritime 11, Johnson St. 9

St. Joseph’s 13, UMass Dartmouth 6

Canoe racing

At Morrill

Passagassawaukeag River Race

Century Rec: Brian Battista, Dan Merrill 26:04; Clydesdale: Dan Littlefield, Zeb Hills 24:42; Renee O’Donald, Rick O’Donald 25:54; College: Kailey Schmidt, Nash AllanRahill 26:05; High school: Hannah Rubin, Kellen Doyle 26:26; Kayak: Ray Wirth 20:03, Ben Randall 20:57, Ben Fuller 26:04; Kayak short: Brian Foley 23:56, Mark Bamford 24:19, Dan Baumert 24:32, Larry Merrill 27:36, John Carter 28:49; Kayak tandem: Mark Berry, Asa Berry 26:38; Kayak women; Leslie Gregory 25:22, Karen Francoeur 29:57; OC1 racing; Alan Paradise 24:02, Bob Martin 24:23, River Robertson 24:53, Bill Deighan 25:20, Bill Smith 26:50, Lowell Ruck 29:13; OC1 rec: Charlie Smith 24:42, Dick Kelley 26:26, Mark Risinger 26:35, Greg Shute 27:05, Chris Dalton 27:09, Jake Feener 27:44, Terry Wescott 33:58, John Picone 40:00;

OC2 jr/sr rec 12: JD Burke, Jack Burke 26:43; Dan Kelley, Colby Kelley 25:46; Cliff Littlefield, Tommy Littlefield 26:47; Bucky Owen, Tommy Owen 27:15; Christian Andrus, Eli and Kaylen Fuller 29:57; OC2 jr/sr rec 13: Rick Farnsworth, Koh Farnsworth 25:39; Jacob Gallan, Tom Gallan 29:19; OC2 mix: Katie Owen, Jeff Owen 21:57; Rheannon Mabee, James Mabee 27:03; OC2 mix rec: Caitlin Cross, Dale Cross 24:06; Tammy Kelley, Bob Hessler 24:14; Drew Pickering, Christina Begin 28:08; OC2 weekend warrior: Adam Smith, James Miller 29:06; OC2M: Ashton Mabee, Clayton Cole 23:57; Aaron Winslow, Jackson Winslow 26:27; OC2RM: Dave Renedo, Dale Hartt 23:03; Aaron Cross, Andrew Cross 23:56; Noah Oppenheim, Emmanual Boss 25:58; Eric Gallandt, Lars Dane 26:03; Shane Whitcomb, Gavin Holland 26:28; Kevin Coombs, Brian Wagner 27:14; John Schofield, Connor Scofield 29:17; OC2W: Lisa Bates, Tara Wagner 27:50

Harness racing

Scarborough Downs

Saturday’s results

1st $3,600 Trot 2:01.0

2-General Bill Brown (Ma Athearn) 3.60 2.80 3.00

4-Wolf’s Milan (Da Deslandes) 5.00 4.80

7-Puzzlement (Ru Goodblood Jr) 3.00

Ex. (2-4) $14.60, Tri. (2-4-7) $58.20

2nd $3,300 Pace 2:00.0

5-Talk It Up (Fr Petrelli) 4.80 2.60 2.20

7-Molly Grace (Ga Mosher) 3.20 2.80

2-Shadytouch (Mi Cushing) 3.20

Ex. (5-7) $16.60, Tri. (5-7-2) $46.60, 10 Cent Superfecta (5-7-2-4) $6.14, Dd (2-5) $7.40

3rd $3,000 Pace 2:00.0

2-Sam Lucky (Ho Davis Jr) 7.20 2.80 2.10

4-Republic Of Panama (Wi Campbell) 2.20 2.10

6-Winslow Hustler (Ll MacDonald) 2.40

Ex. (2-4) $11.20, Tri. (2-4-6) $21.80

4th $2,500 Pace 1:59.0

1-Dojea Six Pac (Ga Mosher) 9.80 3.40 2.40

3-Woodmere Trakeater (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.80 2.60

2-Aggravator (Wi Campbell) 2.40

Ex. (1-3) $26.40, Tri. (1-3-2) $48.40

5th $3,300 Trot 2:01.0

1-Royal Hawaii (Ho Davis Jr) 7.20 3.20 2.40

6-Civil Cause (Ga Mosher) 5.80 4.00

4-Roadshow Vic (Mi Cushing) 2.60

Ex. (1-6) $23.80, Tri. (1-6-4) $76.80, Pick 3 (2-1-1) $63.60

6th $2,400 Pace 1:59.1

3-Gal’s Romeo (Ke Switzer Jr) 8.80 4.20 2.40

5-Kitkat Du Ruisseau (Ho Davis Jr) 4.20 2.20

6-Broule Hanover (Wi Campbell) 2.20

Ex. (3-5) $16.20, Tri. (3-5-6) $30.80, 10 Cent Superfecta (3-5-6-7) $12.95, Mid Double (1-3) $19.20

7th $2,500 Pace 2:00.0

7-Big Bad Baylee (Wi Campbell) 8.00 3.80 2.20

3-Ridin Solo (Ho Davis Jr) 3.00 2.80

1-Always Jimmy Ray (Fr Petrelli) 2.10

Ex. (7-3) $26.40, Tri. (7-3-1) $80.00

8th $3,000 Pace 1:59.2

5-Remix (Wi Campbell) 5.40 2.80 2.40

4-Source Of Power (Ga Mosher) 2.60 2.40

2-Charlie By Far (Ro Cushing) 2.60

Ex. (5-4) $13.80, Tri. (5-4-2) $59.40

9th $2,500 Pace 1:58.4

5-Wantasmile (Ga Mosher) 12.20 6.00 3.00

4-Youragambler’sson (Ma Athearn) 6.00 3.60

7-Later In The Night (Da Deslandes) 14.40

Ex. (5-4) $100.60, Tri. (5-4-7) $692.60, PICK 3 (7-5-5) $39.80

10th $6,000 Pace 1:57.2

4-J J S Jet (Wi Campbell) 5.40 3.00 2.60

8-Ellie’s Best Dream (Ro Cushing) 6.20 3.60

1-Fear Itself (Ni Graffam) 3.40

Ex. (4-8) $24.00, Tri. (4-8-1) $114.60

11th $2,400 Pace 2:01.0

8-Fritzie Rocket (Ho Davis Jr) 9.40 4.60 2.60

3-Hotspeed (Da Deslandes) 2.80 2.20

2-J Patch (Sh Taggart) 4.00

Ex. (8-3) $25.20, Tri. (8-3-2) $189.60, 10 Cent Superfecta (8-3-2-6) $39.16, Late double (4-8) $19.00

Total Handle-$72,895

Sunday’s Results

1st $2,700 Trot 2:01.2

2-Luvnuisfun (Wi Campbell) 2.60 2.60 2.20

7-Enjoy The Victory (Ga Mosher) 13.00 6.40

3-Vanyar Hanover (Fr Petrelli) 4.80

Ex. (2-7) $19.00, Tri. (2-7-3) $70.80

2nd $2,700 Pace 1:59.1

3-Wildcat Ideal (Ga Mosher) 5.00 4.00 2.80

1-Tawnette (Ro Cushing) 5.20 3.00

4-Mcheartbreaker (Wi Campbell) 2.10

Ex. (3-1) $24.60, Tri. (3-1-4) $46.20, DD (2-3) $7.40

3rd $2,400 Trot 2:03.0

3-Nanny Mcpee (Wi Campbell) 5.20 5.80 3.00

7-Folk Tail (Da Crochere) 38.00 9.40

2-Speedy Samadhi (Ke Switzer Jr) 9.40

Ex. (3-all) $2.80, Ex. (all-7) $151.60, Tri. (3-7-all) $304.20

4th $3,300 Pace 1:58.4

1-Check Dons Pulse (Wi Campbell) 6.20 2.80 2.20

3-Vodka Is Terror (Ro Cushing) 3.00 2.40

4-Kid Carson (Ll MacDonald) 3.20

Ex. (1-3) $10.60, Tri. (1-3-4) $40.80

5th $3,000 Pace 1:58.2

4-Flatrock Chocolate (Ho Davis Jr) 9.40 4.40 2.40

3-Fire Can Fly (Ro Cushing) 3.80 2.20

5-Miss Paula D (Wi Campbell) 2.80

Ex. (4-3) $17.00,Tri. (4-3-5) $47.00, Pick 3 (3-1-4) $5.00

6th $3,300 Pace 1:56.1

6-Ashlee’s Cool Gal (Wi Campbell) 3.20 3.20 2.10

3-Diana Blue Chip (Ho Davis Jr) 4.40 2.40

2-Esteemed Members (Jo Beckwith) 2.40

Ex. (6-3) $4.60,Tri. (6-3-2) $16.40,10 Cent Superfecta (6-3-2-5) $49.39, Mid Double (4-6) $8.00

7th $3,300 Pace 1:59.0

3-Western Rival (Ho Davis Jr) 5.80 2.80 2.80

2-Ill Call U Back (Sh Taggart) 3.20 3.00

4-One False Move (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.20

Ex. (3-2) $21.00, Tri. (3-2-4) $89.60

8th $2,700 Pace 1:58.0

8-Wishing You Well (Wi Campbell) 11.60 3.80 2.80

2-Teen Shark (Ho Davis Jr) 3.20 2.20

6-Justrollwithit (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.40

Ex. (8-2) $68.40, Tri. (8-2-6) $117.40

9th $3,600 Pace 1:58.1

4-Bubeleh Stone (Ho Davis Jr) 4.80 3.00 2.20

1-In Tony’s Honor (Ma Athearn) 3.20 3.20

6-Warrawee Nonsuch (Ga Mosher) 2.80

Ex. (4-1) $9.20, Tri. (4-1-6) $33.20, Pick 3 (3-8-4) $60.60

10th $3,000 Pace 1:57.2

7-Skyway Shania (Wi Campbell) 7.20 4.80 4.20

8-You’re News (Ti Hudson) 10.00 5.00

5-Ms Solongbyebye (Fr Petrelli) 5.60

Ex. (7-8) $129.80, Tri. (7-8-5) $930.00, 10 Cent Superfecta (7-8-5-ALL) $97.98,

Late Double (4-7) $14.80

Total Handle-$49,190