Golf

LOCAL

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Thursday scramble — Aaron Ivers, Jill Russell, Tina Clark, Steve Newcomb 33 (mc); Tom Ivers, Shawn Charest, Chris Murphy, Julie Oreskovich 33 (mc); Tom and Barbara Bryant, Allen Staples, Jim Oreskovich 35. Pin: No 17 Aaron Ivers 19-3

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

RH Foster Senior League — 1. Grady Stevenson, Joe Meehan, Jim Hancock +15; 2. Jim Hancock, Wayne Harriman, Don Goodness +13; 3. Ray McNinch, Robbie Robinson, Bunnie Russell +1; Pins: No. 7 Wayne Harriman 31-0; No. 9 Peter Beatham 30-0; No. 16 Bob Sekera 19-6

At Rockland GC

6th Annual Mid Coast Breast Cancer Classic — Ladies Division: 1. Helen Plourd/Jean Sweetser/ Marie Cates/ Velma Whittier 66; 2. Faith Vatour/Chris Stone/Dorothy Rouse/ Nancy Carlson 70; 3. Sue Wootton/Kathy Sprowl/ Jean Brown/ Marty Jones 72; 4. June Parent/ Leslie Eaton/ Bettina Doulton/ Stephanie Williams  77; Co-Ed Division: 1. Bob Sommers/Diana Sommers/Carol Burnham/Chandler Woodman 62; 2. Dean Sasek/Kathy Macpherson/John Spear/ Leslie Spear 63; 3. Louis Dineen/Connie Thyng/Scott Heatley/Terri Kangas 66; 4. Julie Landwehr/Peter Landwehr/Chum Berry/Brenda Berry 67; 5. Dave Andrus/Mitch Perry/Brian King/Liza Fryberg 68; 6. Sarah Tolman/Samantha Hill/Darryl Day/Tony Mckim 68; Men’s Division: 1. Dante Ravelli/Kris Welt/Ewie Greet/Chad Place 60; 2. Dwight Stanley/Andrew Macaffrey/Josh Miller/Bill Barbour 62; 3. Bill Bachofner/Bob Wiggins/Steve Staples/Jerry St. Clair 62; Pins: women, No. 5 Kim Felt 2-6; men, Chad Place 3-2; Longest Drive: No. 7, women, Jaimee Watts; men, Jake Rand

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor

Friday Gangbusters — Gross Skins: 1. Eric Morris; 2. Eric Morris; 8. Eric Morris; 12. Eric Morris; 15. Tim Mayo; 17. Eric Morris; Net Skins: 5. Karl Hallett; 7. Lornie Smith; 11. Tony Demuro; 13. Karl Hallett; Pins: 4. Robert Hall 11-1; 6. Tim Buell 7-0; 9. Wyman Tapley 5-4; 15. Tim Mayo 17-4

Harness racing

Topsham Fair

Saturday’s starters, 1 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,700

1. The Perfect Dream, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Briar Creeks Angel, E. Davis Jr.

3. Catchajolt, W. Campbell

4. McPfast Bluegrass, T. Hudson

5. Brooklyns Best, G. Mosher

Second, Pace, $2,700

1. Four Starz Alex, M. Stevenson

2. Wake, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Palm’s Beach, W. Campbell

4. Pembroke Newt, H. Campbell

5. Midas Blue Chip, E. Davis Jr.

Third, Pace, $3,800

1. Rule The Air, M. Stevenson

2. Miricle Maverick, K. Switzer Jr.

3. A Hard Days Night, W. Campbell

4. Mr Bo Diddley, E. Davis Jr.

5. Made of Iron, G. Mosher

6. Just Do It Jesse, H. Campbell

Fourth, Pace, $2,800

1. Big Bad Baylee, T. Hudson

2. So What Who Cares, G. Mosher

3. Pan Taylor, A. Gray

4. CR Fixed Asset, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Brickyard Nellie, E. Davis Jr.

6. Charlie By Far, C. Nye

7. Ashtoreth Hanover, W. Campbell

Fifth, Trot, $5,000

1. Sky Keeper, W. Campbell

2. C C C, E. Davis Jr.

3. Booyah TJ, G. Mosher

4. Beer League, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Pembroke Prayer, H. Campbell

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. Veal Marsala, J. Whittemore

2. Daniel Semalu, H. Campbell

3. Lady’s Bag Man, E. Davis Jr.

4. Thewaylifeshouldbe, L. Gray#

5. Atsallaboutmike, K. Switzer Jr.

Seventh, Pace, $3,000

1. Hot Shot Lawyer, A. Hall

2. Sterling Chris, D. White

3. Real Yankee, B. Merrill

4. Terem Up Louie, P. Sowers

5. Last Stretch, T. Wing

6. Navarro Seelster, K. Hafford III

Eighth, Pace, $5,000

1. Esteemed Members, H. Campbell

2. Tawnette, E. Davis Jr.

3. McHeartbreaker, W. Campbell

4. Precious Rose N, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Cute Hill, M. Stevenson

Ninth, Pace, $2,800

1. Colorful Speech, J. Whittemore

2. Pennthouse, G. Mosher

3. Let It Ring, T. Wing

4. Iswhatitis, K. Hafford III

5. Keemosabe, W. Campbell

6. Paris Beau, D. Ingraham

Skowhegan Fair

Sunday’s starters, 1 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,200

1. Perfect Raider, R. Goodblood Jr.

2. Southwind Inferno, M. Athearn

3. Gal’s Romeo, H. Campbell

4. Lifeontherange, M. Stevenson

5. Air Force Grad, C. Cushing

Second, Pace, $2,500

1. Fire Diamond, H. Campbell

2. The Wizsell of Odz, M. Stevenson

3. City Girl Hanover, TBA

4. Anything I want, E. Davis Jr.

5. Full of Grace, D. Ingraham

6. Wesgem Princess, R. Goodblood Jr.

7. Miss Budsworth, G. Mosher

8. Icandreamcanti, G. Bowden

Third, Trot, $2,900

1. Torino Seelster, H. Campbell

2. Stand Guard, G. Mosher

3. Maine Cast, D. Ingraham

4. Oceanview Kate. E. Davis Jr.

5. Stirling Abacus, S. MacKenzie

6. Loveswept, R. Goodblood Jr.

7. Cantabmyway, R. Estes

Fourth, Pace, $2,500

1. Daydream Diva, R. Bartlett Jr.

2. Easy Joe, E. Davis Jr.

3. Colossal Chaos, G. Mosher

4. Downeast Foxy Lady, H. Campbell

5. Daydreamer Jo, M. Stevenson

6. Daddy’s Diva, W. Watson

Fifth, Trot, $10,362

1. Pembroke Morgan, H. Campbell

2. Jesse Pinkman, D. Ingraham

3. Happy Hooligan, N. Graffam

4. Prydwen, I. Davies

5. Lets Get It All, R. Cushing

6. King Cast, M. Athearn

7. Bruizn, K. Ireland

8. Fenway Frankie, R. Goodblood Jr.

9. Fox Cast, W. Watson

Sixth, Pace, $2,800

1. Powerful Love, G. Bowden

2. Janinne, D. Ingraham

3. Butterscotch Babe, R. Goodblood Jr.

4. Ms Neutralize, R. Cushing

5. Boy Crazy, E. Davis Jr.

6. Hurrikaneeilishlyn, T. Hudson

7. Work Week, H. Campbell

8. Maddie D, G. Mosher

9. Just Breathe, M. Stevenson

Seventh, Trot, $10,198

1. Why Naughty, R. Goodblood Jr.

1A. Knella Bella, D. Ingraham

2. Fuzzy Sweater, E. Davis Jr.

3. Noble One, I. Davies

4. Pembroke Conifer, H. Campbell

5. Mary June Victory, W. Watson

6. Katahdin Hally, S. MacKenzie

7. Dual Pats KK, M. Athearn

Eighth, Pace, $3,800

1. A OK Hanover, M. Stevenson

2. Northern Ideal, E. Davis Jr.

3. Amazing Quest, Md. Cushing

4. It’s A Go, G. Mosher

5. Ideal Bid, D. Ingraham

6. Herzon, G. Bowden

7. Heart Breaking, N. Graffam

8. Pembroke Wildcat, H. Campbell

Ninth, Pace, $2,900

1. Conkers Conquest, D. Ingraham

2. Dreamluck, G. Mosher

3. Quincy, S. MacKenzie

4. Fox Ridge Joey, N. Graffam

5. Miss Paula D, L. Gray

6. A Place Out West, H. Campbell

7. Electric Mayhem, M. Stevenson

8. Reggae Renegade, E. Davis Jr.

Tenth, Pace, $4,500

1. Roddy’s Nor’easter, G. Mosher

2. Sachertorte, R. Cushing

3. Bet You, H. Campbell

4. Top Shot, D. Ingraham

5. Fear Itself, N. Graffam

6. Panalytical, E. Davis Jr.

7. Ohm Like Clockwork, L. Gray

Eleventh, Pace, $2,200

1. Abolish Unions, S. MacKenzie

2. Rock My Life, E. Davis Jr.

3. The Doodah Man, H. Campbell

4. You Belong With Me, Md. Cushing

5. Mountain Rock, M. Athearn

6. Dr Don Killean, R. Cushing

7. Double Down Yankee, M. Stevenson