Today’s games

COLLEGE

Field Hockey

Bates at Colby, 7 p.m.

Bowdoin at Tufts, 6 p.m.

Plymouth State at St. Joseph’s, 4 p.m.

U-New England at Babson, 5 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Bowdoin at Tufts, 3 p.m.

Husson at UMaine-Presque Isle, 6 p.m.

U-New England at Nichols, 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer

St. Joseph’s at Keene State, 7 p.m.

High school playoffs

FIELD HOCKEY

NORTH

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Regional Finals

At Hampden

Class A

A7: No. 1 Skowhegan 3, No. 2 Messalonskee 1

Class B

B7: No. 3 MCI 3, No. 4 Gardiner 0

Class C

C7: No. 1 Winthrop 2, No. 2 Dexter 1 (OT)

Saturday, Oct. 28

State Finals

At Falmouth HS

Class A

Skowhegan (16-1) vs. Westbrook (14-4)

Class B

MCI (13-3-1) vs. York (14-2-1)

Class C

Winthrop (15-1-1) vs. Saint Dominic (17-0)

SOUTH

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Regional Finals

At Thornton Acad., Saco

Class A

A7: No. 6 Westbrook 2, No. 4 Biddeford 0

Class B

B7: No. 1 York 3, No. 3 Poland 1

Class C

C7: No. 1 St. Dominic 3, No. 2 Spruce Mountain 2

BOYS SOCCER

NORTH

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A1: No. 1 Bangor 4, No. 8 Cony 0

A2: No. 5 Mt. Blue 2, No. 4 Mt. Ararat 1

Class B

B3: No. 2 Washington Acad. 4, No. 7 Ellsworth 1

Class C

C1: No. 1 Fort Kent 6, No. 8 Piscatquis 3

Class D

D1: No. 1 Bangor Christian 3, No. 8 Hodgdon 0

D2: No. 4 Fort Fairfield 3, No. 12 Ashland 1

D3: No. 2 Central Aroostook 9, No. 7 Maine School of Science and Mathematics 0

D4: No. 6 Penobscot Valley 4, No. 3 Woodland 1

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Class A

A3: No. 7 Brunswick (7-6-1) at No. 2 Lewiston (10-2-2), at Bates, 3 p.m.

A4: No. 6 Camden Hills (8-3-3) at No. 3 Edward Little (9-4-1), 3 p.m.

Class B

B1: No. 8 Erskine (10-4-1) at No. 1 Presque Isle (11-2-1), 4:30 p.m.

B2: No. 12 Caribou (7-8) at No. 4 Winslow (12-3), 3 p.m.

B4: No. 6 Hermon (9-5-1) at No. 3 Mount View (14-1)

Class C

C2: No. 5 Houlton (7-6-1) at No. 4 Dexter (7-5-2), 3 p.m.

C3: No. 7 Central (8-6-1) at No. 2 Orono (9-1-4), 3 p.m.

C4: No. 6 Bucksport (7-7) at No. 3 George Stevens Acad. (9-1-4), 2:30 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 27

Class C

C5: C2 winner at No. 1 Fort Kent (12-1-2)

C6: C3 winner vs. C4 winner

Class D

D5: No. 4 Fort Fairfield (13-3) at No. 1 Bangor Christian (13-2)

D6: No. 6 Penobscot Valley (11-3-2) at No. 2 Central Aroostook

Saturday, Oct. 28

Class A

A5: A3 winner vs. A4 winner

A6: No. 5 Mt. Blue (9-4-2) at No. 1 Bangor (14-0-1)

Class D

D5: B1 winner vs. B2 winner

D6: B4 winner at No. 2 Washington Acad. (12-2-1)

SOUTH

Quarterfinals

Monday, Oct. 23

Class D

D2: No. 4 Greenville 10, No. 5 Seacoast Christian 0

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A3: No. 3 Gorham 3, No. 6 Cheverus 2

Class C

C1: No. 1 Maranacook 6, No. 8 Carrabec 0

C2: No. 4 Waynflete 1, No. 5 Mount Abram 0

Class D

D1: No. 1 Richmond 4, No. 9 Rangeley 0

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Class A

A1: No. 8 Thornton (9-5-1) at No. 1 South Portland (13-0-1), 6 p.m.

A2: No. 5 Scarborough (11-4) at No. 4 Portland (10-3-1), 5 p.m.

A4: No. 7 Deering (10-4-1) at No. 2 Falmouth (12-2), 6 p.m.

Class B

B1: No. 8 Freeport (9-6) at No. 1 Yarmouth (14-0)

B2: No. 5 Mountain Valley (8-3-3) at No. 4 Lincoln Acad. (9-3-2)

B3: No. 7 Leavitt (8-4-3) at No. 2 York (12-2), 5 p.m.

B4: No. 6 Greely (8-5-1) at No. 3 Cape Elizabeth (9-4-1), 5:30 p.m.

Class C

C4: No. 6 Lisbon (8-4-2) at No. 3 Hall-Dale (12-1-1), 2 p.m.

Class D

D3: No. 7 Islesboro (4-5-3) at No. 2 Buckfield (13-1), 3:30 p.m.

D4: No. 11 Searsport (4-8-3) at No. 3 Temple Acad. (14-0), at Thomas College, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 26

Class C

C3: No. 7 Traip (9-4-1) at No. 2 Monmouth (12-0-2), 2:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

NORTH

Quarterfinals

Monday, Oct. 23

A2: No. 5 Edward Little 1, No. 4 Messalonskee 0

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A1: No. 1 Camden Hills 11, No. 8 Mt. Blue 0

A3: No. 2 Brunswick 6, No. 7 Lewiston 0

A4: No. 3 Bangor 6, No. 6 Oxford Hills 2

Class B

B1: No. 9 Hermon 3, No. 1 Caribou 2

B2: No. 13 Maine Central Institute 2, No. 5 John Bapst 1

B3: No. 2 Presque Isle 3, No. 7 Brewer 1

B4: No. 6 Waterville 3, No. 3 Winslow 1

Class C

C1: No. 1 Houlton 8, No. 8 Bucksport 0

C2: No. 4 Orono 4, No. 5 Penquis 3

C3: No. 2 Dexter 2, No. 10 George Stevens Acad. 1

C4: No. 3 Central 2, No. 6 Fort Kent 0

Class D

D1: No. 1 Penobscot Valley 4, No. 9 Washburn 0

D2: No. 4 Madawaska 3, No. 5 Central Aroostook 2 (OT)

D3: No. 2 Ashland 10, No. 10 Katahdin 0

D4: No. 6 Bangor Christian 4, No. 3 Southern Aroostook 3 (2OT, penalty kicks)

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 27

Class C

C5: No. 4 Orono (11-3-1) at No. 1 Houlton (14-1)

C6: No. 3 Central (11-3-1) at No. 2 Dexter (11-4)

Class D

D5: No. 4 Madawaska (13-3) at No. 1 Penobscot Valley (13-2)

D6: No. 6 Bangor Christian (10-5-1) at No. 2 Ashland (14-1)

Saturday, Oct. 28

Class A

A5: No. 5 Edward Little (7-7-1) at No. 1 Camden Hills (14-0-1)

A6: No. 3 Bangor (11-3-1) at No. 2 Brunswick (14-1)

Class B

B5: No. 13 Maine Central Institute (8-8) at No. 9 Hermon (12-3-1)

B6: No. 6 Waterville (12-3-1) at No. 2 Presque Isle (12-3)

SOUTH

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Class A

A1: No. 1 Scarborough 2, No. 8 Windham 1

A2: No. 5 Cheverus 2, No. 4 Gorham 1

A3: No. 2 Kennebunk 1, No. 7 South Portland 0

A4: No. 3 Marshwood 4, No. 6 Bonny Eagle 1

Class B

B1: No. 1 Yarmouth 2, No. 8 Wells 1

B2: No. 4 York 2, No. 5 Morse 0

B3: No. 7 Cape Elizabeth (9-6) at No. 2 Oak Hill (13-1), 3 p.m.

B4: No. 3 Greely 4, No. 6 Freeport 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Monmouth 4, No. 8 Maranacook 0

C2: No. 4 St. Dominic 3, No. 5 Waynflete 2

C3: No. 2 Madison 2, No. 7 Lisbon 0

C4: No. 3 Traip 4, No. 11 Sacopee Valley 1

Class D

D1: No. 1 Richmond 10, No. 8 Pine Tree 1

D2: No. 4 Rangeley 3, No. 5 Vinalhaven/North Haven 0

D3: No. 2 Greenville 3, No. 7 Buckfield 0

D4: No. 6 Wiscasset 4, No. 3 Searsport 1

VOLLEYBALL

Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Class A

No. 3 Biddeford (12-3) at No. 2 Scarborough (13-2), 6 p.m.

No. 5 South Portland (9-6) at No. 1 Deering (14-1)

Class B

G5: No. 3 Falmouth (11-4) at No. 2 Yarmouth (14-1), 6 p.m.

G6: No. 5 Greely (8-7) at No. 1 Cape Elizabeth (15-0)

Class C

G5: No. 3 Calais (12-3) at No. 2 Woodland (13-2)

G6: No. 5 Narraguagus (9-6) at G4 winner

FOOTBALL

NORTH

Quarterfinals

Friday, Oct. 27

Class A

No. 5 Cheverus (3-5) at No. 4 Windham (4-4), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Portland (2-6) at No. 3 Oxford Hills/Buckfield (4-4), 7 p.m.

Class B

No. 5 Brewer (4-4) at No. 4 Messalonskee (4-4), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Brunswick (1-7) at No. 3 Cony (5-3), 7 p.m.

Class C

No. 8 John Bapst (3-5) at No. 1 Mount Desert Island (7-1), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Oceanside (5-3) at No. 4 Hermon (6-2), 7 p.m.

Class D

No. 6 Houlton/Hodgdon/GHCA (3-5) at Mattanawcook (5-3), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Class C

No. 7 Waterville (3-5) at No. 2 Winslow (7-1), 1 p.m.

No. 6 Maine Central Institute (4-4) at No. 3 Nokomis (6-2), 1 p.m.

Class D

No. 5 Ellsworth/Sumner (4-4) at No. 4 Dexter/Piscataquis (4-4)

SOUTH

Friday, Oct. 27

Class A

No. 6 Deering (1-7) at No. 3 Bonny Eagle (7-1), 7 p.m.

Class B

No. 8 Mt. Ararat (3-5) at No. 1 Marshwood (8-0)

No. 5 Biddeford (5-3) at No. 4 Greely (5-3)

No. 7 Gorham (3-5) at No. 2 Kennebunk (7-1)

No. 6 Westbrook (4-4) at No. 3 Falmouth (6-2), 6:30 p.m.

Class C

No. 8 Yarmouth (2-6) at No. 1 Leavitt (7-1), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Morse (6-2) at No. 4 Gardiner (3-5), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Lake Region (5-3) at No. 2 Cape Elizabeth (6-2), 7 p.m.

Class D

No. 8 Oak Hill (3-5) at Wells (8-0)

No. 5 Spruce Mountain (5-3) at Mountain Valley (4-4)

No. 7 Dirigo (3-5) at Madison/Carrabec (7-1)

Saturday, Oct. 28

Class A

No. 5 Sanford (4-4) at No. 4 South Portland (4-4), 1 p.m.

Class C

No. 6 York (4-4) at No. 3 Fryeburg (6-2)

Class D

No. 6 Winthrop/Monmouth (4-4) at No. 3 Lisbon/Saint Dominic (7-1)

Golf

At Traditions GC

Women’s League — 1. Susan Payne, Dawn Seavey, Alice Openshaw, 33; 2. Lesley Waterman, Stevie Lord, Tammy Curtis, 35; 3. Chris MacGregor, Jane Levie, Betty Jamison, 35; 4. Mary Lee McIntosh, Sue Everett, 36. Pin: Stevie Lord 11-6