Snowmobile racing

At Caribou

Tame the Track Tour

Mega Meltdown

Kids 120cc Stock: Kaleb Patridge, Dover Foxcroft; Cayleigh Rose, Turner; Trenton Hanscom, Benton

Kids 120cc Improved: Riley Hartford, Wolfeboro, N.H.; Gage Theriault, Limestone; Ben Ciampa, Mt Vernon

Kids 120cc Modified: Riley Hartford, Wolfeboro; Jack Faulkner, Levant; Kaden Rose, Skowhegan

Kids 200 Stock: Jayce Rose, Skowhegan; Emmett Walker, New Vineyard

Teens Open: Caleb Morris, Turner; Damien Doughty, Knox; Hanna Valley, Ossipee Valley, N.H.

Women’s Open: Alley Ripley, Center Ossipee Valley, N.H.; Heidi Dunn, Mt Vernon; Mackie Gould, Dexter

Masters 50: Derek Gould, Dexter; Calvin Rose, Sr, Turner; Rodney Soucy, Grand Isle

Single Stock Group A (1974 & older): Ryan Sullivan, Auburn; Daytona Gould, Dexter; Brian Craig, Turner

Single Stock Group B (1975-85): Cody Craig, Turner; Mike Eldridge, Ossipee, N.H.; Ryan Sullivan, Auburn

Single Modified: Caleb Morris, Turner; Mike Morris, Turner; Cody Craig, Turner

340 Stock: Rob Doughty, Knox; Ben Eldridge, Effinsham, N.H.; Daytona Gould, Dexter

340 Modified: Justin Hartford, Wolfeboro, N.H.; Brian Gendreau, Madawaska; Mike Morris, Turner

440 Stock: Daytona Gould, Dexter; Justin Hartford, Wolfeboro, N.H.; Darren Doughty, Knox

440 Modified: Matt Weeks, Carmel; Shawn Berry, Center Ossipee, N.H.; Dawson Eldridge, AR Ossipee, N.H.

IFS Stock (up to 92): Justin Hartford, Wolfeboro, N.H.; Derek Gould, Dexter; Stephen St Peter, Woodland

Brian’s Bracket Challenge (Single Elimination, one lap): 1st Matt Weeks, Carmel; 2nd Jerry Williams, Limestone

Special Contingency Awards — Kids 120 Modified: Riley Hartford, Wolfeboro, N.H.; Single Cylinder Stock: Ryan Sullivan, Auburn; Teens Open: Christian Hanscom, Benton; 340 Stock & Modified: Justin Hartford, Wolfeboro, N.H.; 440 Stock: Damien Doughty, Knox; 440 Modified: Matt Weeks, Carmel; IFS Stock: Cody Thibodeau, Woodland

Today’s games

COLLEGE

Softball

Thomas at Clarkson, 2 p.m.

Thomas at Lawrence, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Thomas at Farmingdale State, 10 a.m.

Thomas at Farmingdale State, noon

Men’s Lacrosse

Thomas at Saint Joseph’s, 7 p.m.