Credit: Stock image | Pixabay

Golf

Eastern Maine Seniors

At Natanis GC, Vassalboro

Tomahawk Layout

Team, Gross: 1. (tie) Don Montandon, Rich Economy, Dave Dunham (68); Terry Whitney, Jeff Dutch, Steve Stanford, Preston Ward (68); Net: 1. Mark Bennett, Gil Lacroix, Richard Salminen, Steve Antell (59); 2. (tie) Linzy Norris, Peter Burke, Joel Greatorex, Ralph Mooers (60), Jim Batey, Mike Richardson, Bob Braun, Peter Beatham (60); Class A, Gross: 1. Don Montandon (74), 2. Preston Ward (79), 3. Clarence Blessard (85); Net: 1. (tie) Peter Burke, John Cameron (74), 3 Kelvin Jordan (76); Class B, Gross: 1. Terry Whitney (75), 2. Bob Braun (77), 3. Andy Vanadestine (78); Net: 1. Neil Labbe (65), 2. Joel Greatorex (69), 3. Bob Delio (73); Class C, Gross: 1. Barry Hobert (79), 2. Sandy Ervin (80), 3. (tie) Dale Folnsbee, Steve Stanford (81); Net: 1. Mike Richardson (64), 2. Greg McDaniel (68), 3. (tie) Dave Allen, Bruce Wasson, H. McEachern (71); Class D, Gross: 1 Joe Sala (77), 2. Don Holmstrom (84), 3. Richard Salminen (88), 4. John Johnston (91); Net: 1. (tie) Charlie Anderson, John Simpson (68), 3. Lee Kaufman (71), 4. Chick Croce (73); Class E, Gross: Bill Kirby (82); Net: Steve Norton (72); Super Senior, Gross: Charles Eater (95); Net: Dave Davis (79)

MSGA Women

At Sunday River GC

Flight 1, Gross: Bailey Plourde 72, Ruby Haylock 84, Maria Cianchette 85, Laurie Hyndman 88, Mary Brandes 88; Net: Heidi Haylock 71, Lisa Wintle 72, Carol Burnham 72, Barbara Ropke 76; Flight 2, Gross: Melissa Dalfonso 90, Maureen Lano 95, Christina Bournakel 100, Ann Anthony 100; Net: Jade Haylock 73, Nancy Bither 73, Maureen Collins 75, Johanne Lovejoy 78, Barbara Redmond 78; Skins, Gross: Heidi Haylock Nos. 11, 12, Jade Haylock No. 3, Bailey Plourde No. 5, Ruby Haylock No. 6, Stephanie Brady No. 14; Net: Mary Brandes No. 18, Maureen Lano No. 17, Kirsten Martin No. 5

LOCAL

At Kebo Valley Club, Bar Harbor

Kebo Boys — Team Stableford: 1. Hank Tibbetts, David Closson, Clyde Lewis 80 points;, 2. Vinal Smith, Carl Lusby, 79 (by draw); Golf Wars Scramble, Gross: 1. Huff & Puff 31, 2. Crickers 31, 3. Grip It & Sip It 31; Net: 1. Hackers 25.8, 2. Underdogs 27.55, 3. Operation Hack 27.75; Pins: 4. Tom Goodwin 9-1, 15. Wayne Sinclair 46-0

Golf Wars Scramble — Net Division: 1. Twist Offs 27.4, 2. Half Braun No Brain 27.55; Gross Division: 1. James +3 29, 2. Dukes of Hazards 32; Pins: No. 4 Jeff Hall 10-8, No. 15 Chris James 4-2

At Hermon Meadow GC

Monday Ladies Scramble — Gross: 1. Nancy Hart, Cheryl Paulson, Lydia Mussulman 34; 2. Durice Washburn, Angie McCluskey, Terry Hamm-Morris, Jen Smith 36; 3. Jody Lyford, Karen Feeney, Brooke Green, Elaine Lovett 37; 4. Diane Herring, B.J. Porter, Michelle Mabry, Julie McConnell 38; Pins: No. 3 Cheryl Paulson 11-11

At Hidden Meadows GC, Old Town

Monday Night Scramble — 1. Randy Bernard, Jeannette Bernard, Dillon Leland, Kyle Lemieux 30, 2. Bill Fernandez, Frank Greenleaf, Kevin Sinclair, Ed Lucas 31, 3. Ray Hussey, Stacey Hussey, Zac Miller, Scott Miller 31, 4. Cole Daniel, Andrew McDade, Bee LeVasseur, Brenda LeVasseur 31, 5. Thad Dwyer, Joe Joaquin, Matt Libby, Mike Cote 33, 6. Jeff Bergeron, Stephanie Buxton, Lucas Winter, Wayne Hartt 33, 7. Paul Roy, Michelle Atherton, Kristy St. Peter, Mike Tuell 34, 8. Cody Levensalor, Olivia King, Dillon Levensalor, Cody Richards 35, 9. Bill Patrick, Sue Patrick, Rick Tidwell, Terry Grant 36, 10. Mike LaFontaine, Gerry Robertson, Gene Fadrigon, Alan Custodies 36, 11. Greg Scott, Xavier Scott, Zach Paul, Dae McLaughlin 39. Pins: No. 4 Andrew McDade 19-10 1/2, No. 8 Michelle Atherton, 6-4 1/2

At Traditions GC, Holden

Women’s League — 1. Charlotte, Blanchard, Susan Payne, Bonnie Richards, Holly Taylor, 33; 2. Shelley Drillen, Jean Young, Marilyn Hughes, 34; 3. Beth Wolverton, Rita Stimpson, Beverly Goldstone, Loretta Robichaud, 34; 4. Mary Smith, Lesley Waterman, Dianne Swandal, 34; 5. Nancy Carney, Marcia Biggane, Irene Woodford, Stevie Lord, 35; 6. Peggy Larabee, Brenda Crosby, Jane Levie, Hilda Wardwell, 35; 7. Tammy Curtis, Gwen Archambault, Betty Jamison, Pat Russell, 37

Tuesday Senior League Results (par 35) — Gross: 1. Rick Gilman, 38, 2. Phil Keith, 41, 3. Mike LaBree, 42, 4. Mike LaFontaine, 42; Net: 1. Dana Lacadie, 25, 2. Kathy LaFontaine, 25, 3. Dale Willis, 28, 4. Andy Taylor, 29, 5. Donna Emerson, 29; Pins: No. 4, John Veillieux, 8-5, No. 8, George Thibodeau, 4-5

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Monday’s Ladies League — scramble: 1. Jenny Williams, Ann Patterson, Jenifer Yanofsky, 35; 2. Tammy Curtis, Sandy Keith, Joyce Stevenson, Bonnie Robertson, 36; 3. Pumpkin Beatham, Linda Dinifer, Charlotte Dunifer, 38; 4. Charlotte Blanchard, Sue St. Heart, Dawn Goodrich, 43; Pin: No. 7 Bonnie Robertson 23-0