MSGA Men

At Lake Kezar CC

Gross, Flight 1: Zack Luce 71, Keith Lefebvre 72, Keith Patterson 73, Joe Ernst 73, Joe Alvarez 73, Ryan Wingard 73. Net 1: Jim Caron 70, Chris King 70, Zibby Puleio 71, John Conley 73. Gross Flight 2: Butch Kennedy 79, David Boomhour 81, Jeff Hevey 82, Shawn Casey 82. Net 2: Dawson Renaud 70, Ben Holmes 70, Jeff Goodwin 71, Marty Bouchard 73. Gross Senior 1: Len Cole 70, Gary Manoogian 73, Craig Lapierre 73, Mike Doucette 74. Net 1: Randy Smith 70, Paul Carpentier 71, Patrick LaRoche 72, Dave Collins 73, Peter Bishop 73. Gross Senior 2: Gervais Dube 76, Rich Douglass 79, Ken Janes 79, Norm Russell 80. Net 2: Ron Looman 70, Wayne Hackett 71, John Collins 74, Jim Thompson 75. Gross Senior 3: Vic Gaudreau 81, Ross Deacon 83, Bill McGuire 84, Doug Prevost 85. Net Senior 3: Paul Renaud 72, Roger Fournell 73, Tom Shupp 75, Steve Casey 75.

Team Low Gross and Low Net Combined: Ryan Wingard, Chris King, Zack Luce, John Conley 129, Len Cole, Tom Ellsworth, Cash Wiseman, Gary Manoogian 133, Zibby Puleio, Keith Lefebvre, Jeff Goodwin, Dennis McDonald 134, Dawson Renaud, Ryan Godin, Casey Nava, Adam Batchelder 137, Jim Caron, Craig Lapierre, Dave Larose, Kevin Nickerson 137, Marty Bouchard, John Allen, Brian MacDonald, Robert Campbell 138, Xander Rich, Dan May, Joe Ernst, Jason Boyd 138, Ron Looman, Jon Garrity, Seth Sweetser, Barry Bernard 138, Steve Hachey, Jeff Day, Steve Casey, Jeff Hersom 138, Jarod Richard, Joe Alvarez, Seth Woodcock, Matt Mills 138.

Blue Tee Skins: Gross: No.9 Max Arsenault 2, No.12 Casey Nava 2, No.16 Xander Rich 2, No.17 Joe Alvarez 3. Net: No.4 Justin Stewart 2, No.10 Dawson Renaud 3, No.14 Jim Caron 3. White Tee Skins: Gross: None. Net: No.15 Ed Juhl 2, No.18 Pat LaRoche 3. Pins: Blue Tee: No. 5 Jarod Richard 2-10 No. 7 Daveoomhour 7-0, No. 12 Casey Nava 6-3, No. 16 Xander Rich 3-6. Pins: White Tee: No. 5 Jack Sharkey 3-0, No. 7 Ray Ross 3-2, No. 12 Jack Connolly 7-0, No. 16 Tom Bean 8-6.

LOCAL

At Hermon Meadow GC

Wednesday Night Men’s League — 1. Burners 9, 2. Divots 8, 3. (tie) Tree Wood 5, Baggers 5, Pins: No. 3 Matt Cummins 19-0, No. 9 Doug Chambers 9-11

Friday Evening Couples — 1. Peg Buchanan, Chuck Nightingale 37, 2. (tie) Doug Chambers, Lois Adams 38 Dave Mussulman, Lydia Mussulman 38, Pins: No. 3 Dave Mussulman 3-0, No. 8 Lois Adams 39-11

Monday Ladies Scramble — Gross: 1 Jody Lyford, Cheryl Paulson, Lydia Mussulman 34; 2 Durice Washburn, Lesley Snyer, Peg Buchanan, Lisa Main 35; 3 Karen Feeney, BJ Porter, Lois Adams, Meghan Porter 36; 4 Deb Wiley, Casey Pray Quinn, Angie McCluskey, Deb Gray 37; Pins: No. 3 Jody Lyford 4-9, No. 8 Nancy Hart 27-0

At Kebo Valley, Bar Harbor

Downeast Metro Amateur Practice Round — Gross Skins: 1. Reece McFarlane, 4. Randy Stanley, 6. Liam Reading, 9. Max Woodman, 10. Phil Barter, 15. Alex McFarlane; Net Skins: 2. Larry Van Peursem, 12. Reese McFarlane, 13. Larry Van Peursem, 17. Lance Bernier; Best Ball Gross: 1. Reese McFarlane, Erik McClure 64, 2. Phil Barter, Mark Barthelemy 69, 2. Peter Hughes, John Hayes 69; Best Ball Net: 1. Joey James, Dick Cough 59, 2. Joe Walp, Michael White 62, 2. Larry Van Peursem, Randy Stanley 62

Downeast-Metro Amateur — Saturday Skins, C Flight, Gross: Bourke O’Brien, 10. Carl Poirier, 13. Gregg Tweedie; Net: Bill Annas, 15. Steve Piecuch, 18. Dennis Owen; D Flight, Gross: Stephen Leiser, 9. Mark Wanner, 15. Stephen Leiser, 17. Jonathan Charters; Net: John Rogers, 5. Chris Neagle, 10. Jared Erskine, 11. Caden Braun, 14. Jared Erskine

Sunday Skins, A Flight, Gross: 14. Mike Doran, 18. Eric Dugas; Net: 5. Max Woodman, 17. Jake Willis; B Flight, Gross: 2. Jayson Adams, 9. Bill Robinson, 13. Anthony Demuro, 14. Vance Gray; Net: 3. Mike Goodwin, 5. Josh White, 7. Kevin McConnell, 10. Mike Goodwin

Gangbusters 3-Man Blind Draw (2 out/3 in) — Gross: Reese McFarlane, Lance Bernier, Bill Robinson +2; Net: (tie) Phil Barter, Robert Boulier, Kent Salfi E, Vinal Smith, Bub Smith, Mike White E

Golf Wars Scramble — Gross Division: 1. Crickers 30, 2. Huff and Puff 32, 3. Grip It & Sip It 32; Net Division: 1. Newbies 27.95, 2. TitleLess 28.05, 3. Fearsome 28.75; Pins: No. 6. Eben Salvatore 9-7, No. 9. Nicholas Schoeder 26-11

At Rockland GC

Ladies Association Results — 1. Joanna Schleif 71, 2. Sue Wootton 78, 3. Kate Hewlett 79, 4. Kathy Harper 81, 5. Joni Hall 82, 6. Heidi Lyman 84; Pins: No. 5 Kathy Sprowl

Men’s League Results (Saturday) — Sweeps and Skins, A Flight, Gross: 1. Dave McLellan Jr. 62; Net: 1. Jason Willis 71; B Flight, Gross: 1. Bill Willis 82; Net: 1. Kevin Labree 67; Net Skins: No. 1 Dave McLellan Jr. (4) No. 6 Bill Willis (2) No. 8 Mark Manzi (3) No. 11 Kevin Labree (2); No. 15 Andy Arey (3) No. 16 Mer Doucette (2) No. 17 Dave McLellan Jr. (2) No. 18 Mer Doucette (2)

Men’s League Results (Sunday) — Individual Points: 1. Mark Manzi +2, 2. (tie) Tie Andy Arey even, Warren Marshall even; Pin: No. 18 Paul Schelble 12-8

At Northport GC

Sunday Point Quota — Team: 1 Terry Whitney, Hank Mattson, Paul Doody, Neil Wienges (122); 2 Kevin Dains, John Chouinard, Jenna Caler, Cecil Eastman (115); 3 Robb Herron, Jeff Dutch, Steve Stanford, Duke Marston (114); Sweeps, Class A, Gross: 1 Kevin Dains (77), 2 Preston Ward (78), 3 Jesse Johnson (79); Net: 1 Jeff Dutch (69), 2 Terry Whitney (72), 3 (tie) Hank Mattson, Rick Cronin (75); Class B, Gross: 1 Tim Riley (83), 2 John Chouinard (89), 3 Keith Parker (90); Net: 1 Dave Wentworth (70), 2 Neil Wienges (71), 3 Cecil Eastman (76)

At Traditions GC, Holden

Women’s League — 1. Jeannette Laplante, Lesley Waterman, Betty Jamison, Tammy Curtis, 32; 2. Susan Payne, Rita Stimpson, Peggy Larabee, Gwen Archambault, 33; 3. Pat Russell, Brenda Crosby, Irene Woodford, Jane Levie, 35; 4. Mary Smith, Beth Wolverton, Loretta Robichaud, Stevie Lord, 35; 5. Shelley Drillen, Hilda Wardwell, Beverly Goldstone, Dianne Swandal, 36; 6. Jill Russell, Marcia Biggane, Bonnie Richards, Marilyn Hughes, 38. Fewest Putts: Mary Smith, Beth Wolverton, Loretta Robichaud, Stevie Lord, 10 putts

At Bangor Municipal GC

Twilight League — Best One Ball of Two, Gross: 1. Josh Hawkes, Moe McLaughlin 34, 2. Dave Brewer, Kent Johnson 35, 3. Ben Morrill, Mark

Pierce 36, 4. John Leblanc, Tony Reynolds 36, 5. Dean Bowder, Dave Crichton 37; Net: 1. Dave Dunham, Rick Thompson 30, 2. Bill O’Rourke, Pete Webb 31, 3. J.T. Davis, Brent Stewart 31, 4. John Franck, Rich

Russell 31, 5. Russell McLean, Bruce Stewart 31

At Penobscot Valley CC, Orono

Twilight League — Front Nine: Steve Clark, John Poulin, Terry Kenniston, Lou Hardy, Jim Conley, Derek Watson, Ed Soule, Ola Tucker 141; Back Nine: Brian Reading, Kevin McConnell, Jerry Glidden, Don Powers, Justin Ripley, Jeff Hecker, David Bean, Brian Ames 135; Double Greenies: Tom Hanscom, Basil Closson, Earl Black