Results

HIGH SCHOOL

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS SOCCER

Easton 3, Ashland 1

Fort Fairfield 4, Van Buren 3

Presque Isle 6, Fort Kent 3

Washburn 3, Cen. Aroostook 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Ashland 7, Easton 1

Presque Isle 2, Fort Kent 1

MONDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS SOCCER

Limestone 6, Wisdom 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Wisdom 8, Limestone 0

COLLEGE

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Unity 0, Thomas 0

Golf

MSGA

At Augusta CC

Senior Tour — Gross: Ages 55-63: Mark Plummer 65/67, Thomas Bean 70/70, Bob Allen 72/67, Tom Greer 72/66; Net: Bob Blais 76/64, John Bouchard 74/64, Rick Hebert 87/64, Paul Poulin 74/66; Gross: 64-68: Lowell Watson 72/71, Mike Johnson 73/65, Truman Libby 73/66, Jim Quinn 74/71; Net: Terry Landry 79/62, Mark Bernstein 76/63, Paul Connolly 75/63, Bob Willis 78/64, Ray Convery 75/64; Gross: 69 & Up::John Johnston 79/73, Wayne Webster 80/68, Jim Hadlock 81/69, Richard Hachey 82/68, Romeo Laberge 82/72; Net: Dave Rendall 92/63, Carlton Demmons 86/65, Bill Freedman 89/66, Jim Murphy 86/66; Team Gross: Mark Plummer, 60/57; Peter H Davis, 60/57; Bob Allen, 60/57; Mike Johnson, 60/57; Mark Curtis, 61/56; Thomas Bean, 61/56; Joe Collins, 61/56; Jim Quinn, 61/56; Net: Rick Goss, 68/52; Joe Foley, 68/52; John Fox, 68/52; Bill Holmes, 68/52; Jim Taylor, 65/53; Rick Zemla, 65/53; Russ Sweet, 65/53; Bob Blais, 65/53; Tom Greer, 65/53; Gavin Hadden, 65/53; Tom Taber, 65/53; Mark Hampton, 65/53; Skins: Net: No. 9 James Dillon 2, No. 17 Ted Meserve 1; Pins: No. 2 Peter Green 1-0, No. 7 Richard Hachey 2-8, No. 15 Robert Farthing 4-2, No. 17 Nick Dalfonso 2-9

NEPGA Sr.-Jr. Championship

At Andover, Mass.

(Par 72) T1 John Hickson, NEPGA Member & Jeff Seavey, Samoset Resort, 33-31—64-8; T1 Robert Tramonti, Triggs Memorial GC & Ed Kirby, Alpine CC, 32-32—64-8; T3 Jimmy Noris, Dedham Country and Polo & Ron Philo, Stowe Mountain Club, 34-31—65-7; T3 Daniel Wilkins, Laconia & Todd Rollins, Laconia, 33-32—65-7; 5. Peter Farley, North Andover & Kevin Murphy, Bradford CC, 32-34—66-6; T6 Shane Drury, Swansea CC & Al Vallante, Harbor Lights G&CC, 33-34—67-5; T6 Rick Finlayson, Country View CC & Peter Maki, Butter Brook, 34-33—67-5; 8 Frank Dully, Kernwood CC & Rick Durocher, Concord, 35-33—68-4; T9 Matt Arvanitis, Concord CC & Bill Andrews, Portsmouth, 33-36—69-3; T9 Joe Carr, Bedrock GC & Beth O’Kelly, Black Rock, 33-36—69-3; T9 Steve Demmer, The Kittansett Club & Rick Karbowski, Auburn Driving Range, 36-33—69-3; T9 Scottie Nield, Stowe Mountain Club & Ron Philo, Sr., Stowe Mountain Club, 34-35—69-3; T9 Allen Santos, Trull Brook GC & Dan Dempsey, AHEAD 34-35—69-3

WMSGA

At Lakewood GC

Flight 1 — Gross: Liz Wiltshire 77, Liz Coffin 81; Net: Shirley Kile 67, Marlene Viger 70; Flight 2: Gross: Jeanne LaPlante 94, Ilse Pfander 95; Net: Maddie Kilmister 70, Marilyn Rice 70; Flight 3: Gross: Robin Ashe 102, Claudette Amoroso 105; Net: Barbara Gebhardt 70, Heidi Stevens 74; Skins: Gross: No. 3 Liz Wiltshire 2, No. 4 Jeanne LaPlante 3, No. 9 Liz Wiltshire 4; Net: No. 1 Barb Gebhardt 2, No. 2 Marilyn Rice 2, No. 10 Vi Kemp 2, No. 11 Helen Plourd 3, No. 12 Marilyn Rice 4, No. 16 Marilyn Rice 2, No. 17 Barb Gebhardt 2

LOCAL

At Pine Hill GC

Ladies League — Scramble: 1st Donna Townsend, Barbara Bristow and Shelley Drillen 34, 2nd Marilee McIntosh, Brenda Crosby, Nancy Carney and Mary Ann Beatham 36

At Traditions GC

Women’s League — 1st Dawn Seavey, Tina Clark, Jill Rusell 32; 2nd Mary Smith, Judy Thompson, Marcia Biggane, Mary Lee MacIntosh 32; 3rd Shelley Drillen, Irene Woddford, Barbara Bristow 33; 4th Nancy Carney, Nancy Hogan, Jeannette LaPlante, Chris MacGregor 34; Susan Payne, Nancy Giannetti, Debbie Dunham, Beanie Hatch 34; 6th Lesley Waterman, Lynn Lakeman, Pat Woodbury, Wanda Crowell 34; 7th Barbara Sheets, Stevie Lord, Ruth Plourde, Jane LeVie 38; Pins: No. 8 Lesley Waterman 25-3

At Hampden CC

Ladies League — Paula Grindle, Diane Rowell, Donna Nason, Janice Gran 37; Roberta Demmons, Vivian Finley, Daphne Saddler 38

Harness racing

Windsor Fair

Tuesday’s results

First, Pace, $3,500

3. Pembroke Alec Bush, H. Campbell 2.60-2.20-2.10

1. Herzon, K. Switzer Jr. 2.20-2.10

5. Fox Ridge Joey, N. Graffam 2.10

T-1:54.4; Qu. 1-3, $2.40; Ex. 3-1, $2.80; Tri. 3-1-5, $8.80

Second, Pace, $2,000

5. Holly Berry, K. Switzer Jr. 8.00-3.00-3.00

3. Angels of Desire, W. Campbell 2.40-2.60

1. Beauxarts Hanover, C. Nye 5.20

T-1:59; Qu. 3-5, $6.40; Ex. 5-3, $22.80; Tri. 5-3-1, $70.20; DD 3-5, $9.20

Third, Trot, $2,600

4. Loveswept, W. Campbell 3.00-3.00-2.80

5. Kurlymo, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-2.60

1. Ambershaylilkelly, G. Bowden 3.60

T-1:58.3; Qu. 4-5, $5.20; Ex. 4-5, $20.80; Tri. 4-5-1, $40.40

Fourth, Pace, $2,500

3. Zoe Blue Chip, C. Cushing 6.00-2.40-2.20

2. Foolish Angel, K. Switzer Jr. 2.40-2.20

4. Rascan West, R. Cushing 2.60

T-1:57.3; Qu. 2-3, $3.80; Ex. 3-2, $24.00; Tri. 3-2-4, $57.00

Fifth, Pace, $2,000

1. Arts Beach Babe, W. Campbell 4.80-3.60-2.60

5. Trillian, K. Switzer Jr. 4.20-2.20

3. Run To Vegas, K. Switzer Jr. 2.40

T-1:57.1; Qu. 1-5, $18.20; Ex. 1-5, $18.40; Tri. 1-5-3, $58.40

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. Flatrock Chocolate, D. Ingraham 21.80-4.20-2.40

2. JB Rose, H. Campbell 3.60-3.00

5. Head First, K. Switzer 2.20

T-1:55.3; Qu. 1-2, $8.80; Ex. 1-2, $20.20; Tri. 1-2-5, $83.20; DD 1-1, $15.20

Seventh, Pace, $2,500

3. Charlot Semalu, K. Switzer Jr. 3.80-3.00-2.40

1. Can Can Cruiser, W. Campbell 4.00-3.00

2. Let It Ring, T. Wing 5.60

T-1:59.4; Qu. 1-3, $6.80; Ex. 3-1, $8.80; Tri. 3-1-2, $49.00

Eighth, Pace, $9,993

7. Ms Casey Mac, G. Mosher 9.60-7.40-2.10

1. Analyze, M. Graffam BAR

2. Cat Has A Kitten, K. Switzer 2.80-2.10

6. Eat Your Enemy, D. Ingraham 2.10

T-2:00; Qu. 2-7, $18.80; Ex. 7-2, $18.80; Tri. 7-2-6, $27.80

Ninth, Pace, $2,000

7. Tremendous Hanover, C. Nye 4.60-3.80-2.80

4. Double Down Yankee, K. Switzer Jr. 3.60-3.20

5. Fulla Fire, A. Hall 5.40

T-1:58.2; Qu. 4-7, $18.40; Ex. 7-4, $17.60; Tri. 7-4-5, $224.40

Tenth, Pace, $3,500

2. Aggravator, W. Campbell 9.40-5.00-4.00

4. Extreme Measure, D. Ingraham 6.20-3.20

6. Conkers Conquest, H. Campbell 3.00

T-1:55.1; Qu. 2-4, $60.20; Ex. 2-4, $327.00; Tri. 2-4-6, $349.40

Eleventh, Pace, $2,200

4. Bens Beach Boy, D. Ingraham 6.20-3.80-2.10

6. Cinco De Cinco, K. Switzer Jr. 2.80-2.10

2. I Scoot Past You, W. Campbell 2.10

T-1:57.3; Qu. 4-6, $2.80; Ex. 4-6, $12.00; Tri. 4-6-2, $28.00; DD 2-4, $48.20

Total Handle – $27,953

Wednesday’s starters, 3 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,000

1. Artesa, H. Campbell

2. Becky B Skipalong, W. Campbell

3. Sweet Cam of Mine, K. Switzer

4. Vicky Killean, K. Switzer Jr.

5. KDK Primadonna, G. Mosher

6. Notin Fancy, C. Nye

Second, Pace, $2,500

1. Rusty’s Rascal, C. Nye

2. Circle’s Shogun, R. Cushing

3. The Doodah Man, W. Campbell

4. Notreadytomakenice, S. MacKenzie

5. NF Sinfull, H. Campbell

6. Tylers Rendevous,G. Mosher

7. Philanthropist, K. Switzer Jr.

Third, Trot, $9,868

1. Star Studded Cast, M. Athearn

2. Tomorrows Forecast, W. Watson

3. My Sweet Lord, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Pembroke Castaway, H. Campbell

5. C C C, K. Ireland

6. Katahdin Fifteen, S. MacKenzie

Fourth, Pace, $2,700

1. Epic Defeat, G. Bowden

2. Mani HH, W. Campbell

3. Cisco Hanover, G. Mosher

4. Fritzie Rocket, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Honored Hall, S. Gray

6. Getmeoutofdebt, H. Campbell

7. Forward Bliss, D. Ingraham

8. Butn Your Shirt Ed, K. Switzer

Fifth, Trot, $4,500

1. Speedy Ryan, R. Cushing

2. Fox Valley Spencer, K. Switzer

3. B J Eldorado, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Big Z Class, D. Ingraham

5. Wolf’s Milan, S. Gray

6. Pembroke Picture, H. Campbell

Sixth, Pace, $3,200

1. B Rock Solid, R. Cushing

2. Malek Hanover, S. Gray

3. Pramatic Life, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Cecils Express, H. Campbell

5. Pennthouse, G. Mosher

6. Wave That Banner, D. Ingraham

7. Fast Ben, G. Bowden

Seventh, Trot, $9,868

1. Shakey Venture, W. Watson

2. First Class Cast, G. Mosher

3. Hollywood Muscles, S. MacKenzie

4. Maine Cast, R. Cushing

5. Bickmore, I. Davies

6. Pembroke Popeye, H. Campbell

Eighth, Pace, $3,200

1. Big Valley, W. Campbell

2. Baron Yankee, K. Switzer

3. Joseph Michael, S. Thayer

4. One False Move, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Dynamic Rayzer, D. Ingraham

6. Republic of Panama, E. Davis Jr.

Ninth, Trot, $4,500

1. Raining Credit, A. Harrington

2. Stirling Abacus, R. Cushing

3. Luscious Leigh, E. Davis Jr.

4. Uncle Ben, G. Bowden

5. Speedy Samadhi, W. Campbell

6. Bayside Volo, S. MacKenzie

7. Trotting Trice, D. Ingraham

Tenth, Pace, $4,500

1. Fire Can Fly, R. Cushing

2. Fashion Ruffles, D. Ingraham

3. Ashlee’s Cool Gal, W. Campbell

4. Darlington Stripe, E. Davis Jr.

5. Freetime, M. Cushing

Eleventh, Pace, $2,500

1. Cage Fighter, K. Switzer

2. Fox Valley Primo, S. Gray

3. Fort Hamilton, H. Campbell

4. Youragambler’sson, M. Athearn

5. Northern Smoke Out, J. Merton

6. My Time Hanover, K. Switzer Jr.

7. Sign of Thunder, R. Cushing

8. Charlie By Far, G. Mosher