Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys Basketball

Bangor at Brewer, 7 p.m.

Belfast at Mount View, 6:30 p.m.

Caribou at Presque Isle, 7 p.m.

DIS at Jonesport-Beals, 6:30 p.m.

Easton at Washburn, 7 p.m.

Foxcroft at John Bapst, 7 p.m.

Gardiner at Maranacook, 6:30 p.m.

Islesboro at Searsport, 7:30 p.m.

Katahdin at Central Aroostook, 7 p.m.

Lawrence at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.

Lincoln Acad. at Erskine, 7 p.m.

Medomak Valley at Camden Hills, 7 p.m.

Morse at Oceanside, 6:30 p.m.

Mt. Ararat at Brunswick, 7 p.m.

Mount Desert Island at Ellsworth, 7 p.m.

Nokomis at Maine Central Institute, 6:30 p.m.

North Haven at Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Old Town at Hermon, 7 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.

Skowhegan at Hampden, 7 p.m.

Southern Aroostook at Fort Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Spruce Mountain at Waterville, 6:30 p.m.

Winslow at Leavitt , 6:30 p.m.

Woodland at Calais, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Brewer at Bangor, 7 p.m.

Bucksport at Orono, 7 p.m.

Central at George Stevens, 7 p.m.

Dexter at Penobscot Valley, 6:30 p.m.

East Grand at Southern Aroostook, 5:30 p.m.

Erskine at Lincoln Acad., 6:30 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Dirigo, 7 p.m.

Hampden at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.

Islesboro at Searsport, 6 p.m.

Leavitt at Winslow, 6:30 p.m.

Machias at Bangor Christian, 3 p.m.

Maine Central Institute at Nokomis, 5 p.m.

Maranacook at Gardiner , 6:30 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Penquis Valley, 6 p.m.

Mt. Ararat at Brunswick, 5 p.m.

Mount Desert Island at John Bapst, 4 p.m.

Mount View at Belfast , 6:30 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Carrabec, 7 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Oxford Hills, 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Mount Abram, 7 p.m.

Oceanside at Morse, 6:30 p.m.

Piscataquis at Foxcroft, 7 p.m.

Stearns at Schenck, 7 p.m.

Waterville at Spruce Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

Wiscasset at Monmouth, 7 p.m.

Boys Hockey

Camden Hills at Greely, 7:10 p.m.

Lisbon at Cony, 8:40 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Wednesday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Calais 58, Lee 56

Dexter 52, Penobscot Valley 27

Dirigo 57, Hall-Dale 49

Hodgdon 70, East Grand 27

Madison 56, Boothbay 45

Messalonskee 54, Brewer 49

Nokomis 67, Waterville 48

Penquis Valley 41, Mattanawcook 38

Presque Isle 58, John Bapst 45

Rangeley Lakes 52, Vinalhaven 46

Schenck 53, Mattanawcook 43

Schenck 67, Stearns 37

Searsport 54, DIS 28

Washington Academy 82, Sumner 52

BOYS HOCKEY

Messalonskee 4, Hampden 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bangor 54, Lawrence 41

Dexter 45, Bucksport 23

East Grand 52, Hodgdon 23

Hermon 52, Old Town 35

Houlton 57, Lee 19

John Bapst 51, Foxcroft 47

Machias 53, Shead 50

Narraguagus 32, Sumner 24

Presque Isle 92, Caribou 43

Tuesday’s Results

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brewer 43, Skowhegan Area 34

Camden Hills 49, Morse 48

Central 55, Lee 23

Dexter 51, Stearns 23

Falmouth 59, Cape Elizabeth 47

Fort Fairfield 61, Van Buren 52

George Stevens 44, Bucksport 33

Gray-New Gloucester 43, Yarmouth 27

Houlton 63, Caribou 33

Leavitt Area 52, Maine Central Institute 49

Lewiston 55, Mount Ararat 36

Limestone 49, Hodgdon 26

Machias 46, East Grand 34

Madawaska 45, Ashland 29

Mattanawcook 46, Schenck 45

McAuley 49, Deering 40

Mt. Blue 44, Hampden 22

Narraguagus 51, Calais 42

Nokomis 42, Winslow 39

North Yarmouth 42, Kents Hill School 25

Orono 61, Penquis Valley 20

Oxford Hills 35, Brunswick 28

Piscataquis 59, Penobscot Valley 27

Presque Isle 65, John Bapst 42

Searsport 54, Bangor Christian 36

South Portland 63, Cheverus 55

Spruce Mountain 49, Maranacook 45

Westbrook 37, Windham 35

Woodland 56, Shead 48

York 54, Fryeburg 48

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ashland Community 74, Madawaska 43

Brunswick 43, Oxford Hills 40

Calais 85, Narraguagus 57

Deering 69, Cheverus 64

Dexter 43, Stearns 39

Easton 42, Katahdin 29

Ellsworth 45, Hermon 34

Fort Fairfield 76, Van Buren 46

George Stevens 61, Bucksport 46

Gorham 55, Bonny Eagle 37

Hall-Dale 79, Carrabec 31

Hampden 63, Mt. Blue 48

Hodgdon 69, Limestone 28

Houlton 51, Caribou 39

Kennebunk 61, Freeport 46

Machias 83, Jonesport-Beals 59

Marshwood 59, Sanford 41

Medomak Valley 61, Oceanside 51

Mount Desert Island 53, John Bapst 43

Orono 52, Washington Academy 40

Piscataquis 65, Penobscot Valley 20

Searsport 60, Bangor Christian 28

Skowhegan Area 57, Brewer 49

SACS 85, East Grand 31

Thornton 73, Scarborough 68

Washburn 90, Central Aroostook 37

Woodland 61, Shead 48

COLLEGE

Tuesday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Bates 77, UM-Farmington 64

Bowdoin 79, Plymouth State 66

Colby 76, Southern Maine 64

Vermont 68, Maine 49

Wentworth 61, U-New England 49

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

St. Joseph’s 62, Lasell 56

U-New England 60, Wentworth 42

MEN’S HOCKEY

U-New England 1, Southern Maine 0

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

Colby 4, Southern Maine 0

High school basketball

KVAC Class A

Girls Statistical Leaders

Points scored: Lawrence 65.02, Brunswick 55.2, Bangor 55, Edward Little 53.5, Mt. Blue 49.8, Messalonskee 49.4, Oxford Hills 45, Lewiston 44, Mt. Ararat 41, Hampden 41, Brewer 32.4, Skowhegan 28.5, Cony 26.5

Points allowed: Oxford Hills 35, Lawrence 36.1, Edward Little 36.4, Bangor 38, Brunswick 38.9, Mt. Blue 40.7, Hampden 42, Messalonskee 46.6, Mt. Ararat 48, Skowhegan 48.5, Lewiston 53.75, Cony 56.4, Brewer 58.3

Points per game: Julia Champagne (Brun) 22.3, Nia Irving (Law) 22, Sophie Holmes (Mess) 17.2, Caitlin Kane (MB) 15, Anna Winslow (OH) 14.5, Dominique Lewis (Law) 13.45, Emily Jacques (EL) 13.4, Kristina Blais (Lew) 13, Madeline Suhr (Brun) 11.6, Cordelia Stewart (Ban) 11.4, Tianna Harriman (EL) 11.1, Paige Belanger (Law) 11, Mikayla Morin (OH) 10.4, Sara Lamb (MA) 10, Erin Murphy (HA) 10

Rebounds per game: Nia Irving (Law) 18.8, Noah Stevens (Skow) 13.8, Paige Belanger (Law) 11.4, Sophie Holmes (Mess) 9.9, Allison Melcher (MA) 9.3, Victoria Harris (Lew) 9, Julia Champagne (Brun) 8, Madeline Suhr (Brun) 8, Anna Winslow (OH) 8, Eraleena Hairston (EL) 7.8, Morgan Eliasen (Lew) 7, Tianna Sugars (OH) 7, Sophie Narofsky (HA) 6.5, Brooke Reynolds (EL) 6.5, McKenna Brodeur (Mess) 6.1

Assists per game: Dominque Lewis (Law) 7.6, Julia Champagne (Brun) 6.1, Kristina Blais (Lew) 5, Tianna Harriman (EL) 4.1, Morgan Eliasen (Lew) 4, Mary Butler (Ban) 3.8, Gillian Doehring (Brun) 3.6, Ally Turner (Mess) 3.6, Jordyn Towers (Law) 3.4, Mikayla Morin (OH) 3.3, Morgan Boudreau (Law) 3, Caitlin Kane (MB) 3, Erin Murphy (HA) 3, Brooklynn Scott (HA) 3, Eryn Doiron (MB) 2.9, Emily Jacques (EL) 2.9

3-pointers: Dominique Lewis (Law) 41, Tainna Harriman (EL) 38, Sara Lamb (MA) 31, Sophie Holmes (Mess) 27, Erin Eastman (OH) 22, Caitlin Kane (MB) 21, Erin Murphy (HA) 19, Eryn Doiron (MB) 18, Kristina Blais (Lew) 16, Sarah Bragg (Ban) 15, Marissa Gilpin (HA) 15, Emily Jacques (EL) 15, Erin Morton (OH) 14, Morgan Boudreau (Law) 13, Nikki Bradstreet (MA) 13, Mary Butler (Ban) 13, Ally Turner (Mess) 13

Free-throw pct. (min. 2 attempts/game): Caitlin Kane (MB) 75, Dominique Lewis (Law) 75, Paige Belanger (Law) 72.9, Nia Irving (Law) 72.4, Marissa Gilpin (HA) 72, Sofie Holmes (Mess) 70.5, Addie Brinkman (MB) 70.2, Cordelia Stewart (Ban) 70, Emily Jacques (EL) 68, Anna Winslow (OH) 68, Mary Butler (Ban) 67, Amanda Swart (Lew) 67, Morgan Boudreau (Law) 66.7, Eryn Doiron (MB) 66.3, Katie Butler (Ban) 62