Senior League

WORLD SERIES

At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor

Sunday, July 31

G1: U.S. Central 6, Europe-Africa 0

G2: U.S. Southeast 4, U.S. East 3

G3: Maine District 3 9, U.S. Southwest 8

G4: Latin America vs. Canada, 8 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 1

G5: Asia-Pacific vs. U.S. Central, 10:30 a.m.

G6: U.S. West vs. U.S. Southeast, 1:30 p.m.

G7: G4 loser vs. Europe-Africa, 5 p.m.

G8: U.S. Southwest vs. U.S. East, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 2

G9: G7 winner vs. G6 loser, 10:30 a.m.

G10: G8 winner vs. vs. G5 loser, 1:30 p.m.

G11: G5 winner vs. G4 winner, 5 p.m.

G12: G6 winner vs. Maine District 3, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 3

G13: G8 loser vs. G9 loser, 10:30 a.m.

G14: G7 loser vs. G10 loser, 1:30 p.m.

G15: G11 loser vs. G10 winner, 5 p.m.

G16: G12 loser vs. G9 winner, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 4

G17: G11 winner vs. G16 winner, 5 p.m.

G18: G12 winner vs. G15 winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 6

G19: G17 winner vs. G18 winner, 2 p.m.

TEAMS: Europe Africa, Cataluna LL, Barcelona Spain; U.S. Central, Clear Ridge LL, Chicago, Illinois; U.S. Southeast, Dunfries District LL, Dunfries, Virginia; U.S. East, Clifton American/National LL, Clifton, New Jersey; Maine District 3, Bronco-Hermon LL, Hampden; U.S. Southwest, Capitol Park LL, San Antonio, Texas; Latin America, Roberto Clemente LL, Carolina, Puerto Rico; Canada, Kiwanis National LL, Regina, Saskatchewan; Asia-Pacific, Southern Mariners, Melbourne, Australia; U.S. West, Central East Maui LL, Wailuke, Hawaii

Legion Baseball

State tournament

At Augusta

Wednesday, July 27

G1: Bangor Coffee News 3, Coastal Landscape (Portland) 2

G2: Pastime (Lewiston) 9, Wells 5

G3: Yankee Ford (South Portland) 11, Skowhegan 3

G4: Rogers Post (Auburn) 7, Fayette-Staples (Saco) 6

Thursday, July 28

G5: Wells 10, Coastal Landscape (Portland) 0, 7 inn. (Coastal Landscape eliminated)

G6: Bangor Coffee News 12, Pastime (Lewiston) 0, 8 inn.

G7: Skowhegan 14, Fayette-Staples (Saco) 2, 7 inn. (Fayette-Staples eliminated)

G8: Rogers Post (Auburn) 6, Yankee Ford (South Portland) 1, game suspended, top 4, rain

Friday, July 29

G8: Rogers Post (Auburn) 9, Yankee Ford (South Portland) 4, completion of suspended game

G9: Skowhegan 9, Pastime (Lewiston) 4, (Pastime eliminated)

G10: Yankee Ford (South Portland) 10, Wells 4 (Wells eliminated)

G11: Bangor Coffee News 14, Rogers Post (Auburn) 3

Saturday, July 30

G12: Rogers Post (Auburn) 6, Skowhegan 3 (Skowhegan eliminated)

G13: Yankee Ford (South Portland) 9, Bangor Coffee News 7

Sunday, July 31

G14: Yankee Ford (South Portland) 7, Rogers Post (Auburn) 6 (Rogers Post eliminated)

G15: Yankee Ford (South Portland) 5, Bangor Coffee News 4 (Yankee Ford wins championship)

Yankee Ford advances to Northeast Regional Aug. 3-8 at Bristol, Connecticut.

Golf

Hole-in-one

Joel Stedman

DEXTER — Joel Stedman of St. Albans recorded his first career hole-in-one when he aced the 185-yard eighth hole at Dexter Municipal Golf Course Sunday. He used a 5-iron for the shot, which was witnessed by Shannon Hughes of Newport.

MSGA

At Bath

GROSS FLIGHT 1: Daulton Wickenden 65/61, Joe Walp 65/64, Lance Bernier 66/63, Mark Barthelemy 68/66, Ricky Jones 68/68, NET 1: Pete Flint 68/60, James Grattelo Jr 71/63, Jason Lauzier 71/63, Zibby Puleio 72/63, GROSS 2: Barry Bernard 77/60, Mike Nappi 77/65, Bob Tweedie 78/64, Brandon Anthony Clark 79/67, Matt Myrick 79/67, Pete Bouffard 79/66, NET 2: Eric Strubbe 78/60, Scott Jones 78/61, John Paul Dube 83/62, Ethan Sclar 80/63, GROSS SENIOR 1: Gary Laliberte 64/60, Lowell Watson 70/68, Chris Marco 71/69, Alan Bouchard 72/68, NET 1: Bob Blais 76/63, Jim (Brunswick) Stevens 80/66, II Joel Hawkes 72/66, Rick Dyer 80/66, Terry Landry 82/66, GROSS SENIOR 2: Kelley Macomber 81/64, Ray Dube 81/64, Bert Dube 83/64, Dave Scarlett 83/65, NET 2: Bill Adamson 84/61, David Littlefield 87/62, Jon Fillmore 87/62, Edward Schencks Jr 88/64, John Hart 87/64

TEAM GROSS: Jeff Turner, 57/51; Chris Marco, 57/51; Gary Laliberte, 57/51; Mike Mcguire, 57/51; Dustin Freeman, 59/57; Greg Callahan, 59/57; Bob Langlois, 59/57; Luke Ruffing, 59/57; Paul Pelletier, 60/56; Zack Champagne, 60/56; Mike Caron, 60/56; James Grattelo Jr, 60/56; Zach Rossignol, 60/55; Ian Doumas, 60/55; Joe Walp, 60/55; Jason Lewis, 60/55; NET: Tom Blake, 66/50; Mike Mogan, 66/50; Phil Barter, 66/50; Arnie Benner, 66/50; James Anderson, 63/51; Louis Dinneen, 63/51; Mark Manzi, 63/51; Andrew Rogers, 63/51; Ed Crowell, 69/52; Robert Naples Libby, 69/52; Dan Boland, 69/52; Willie Elliott, 69/52; Bob Miles, 69/52; Jon Fillmore, 69/52; David Littlefield, 69/52; Darren Jensen, 69/52; Bert Dube, 68/53; Dennis Dube, 68/53; Ray Dube, 68/53; Roger Guillerault, 68/53; Ethan Sclar, 66/53; Zak e Sclar, 66/53; Andy Spaulding, 66/53; Eli Spaulding, 66/53

FRIDAY SKINS: Gross No. 3 Craig Chapman 3, Gross No. 8 John Paul Dube 3, Net No. 9 Bert Dube 1, Net No. 10 Michael Fitton 2, Net No. 13 John Hart 1, SATURDAY SKINS: Net No. 9 Kelley Macomber 1, Net No. 13 Eric Strubbe 1, FRIDAY PINS: No. 6 Norm Russell 3-0, No. 9 Bert Dube 2-6, No. 13 Lance Bernier 5-3, No. 16 Robert Naples Libby 3-10, SATURDAY PINS: No. 6 Ray Ross 1-4, No. 9 Bob Langlois 8-4, No. 13 Barry Bernard 4-7, No. 16 Dave Littlefield 1-9

LOCAL

At Rockland GC

Men’s Business League — Individual points: 1. Bryan Hocking +6; 2.(tie) Andy Arey, James Anderson, Dave McLellan Jr. +4; 5.(tie) Troy Witham, Justin Brownell +2; 7.(tie) Steve Brooks, Ryan Ludwig +1; Pin: No. 5 Dave McLellan Jr. 8-0

Couples Two-Person Scramble — Gross: 1. Bob Sommers, Diana Sommers 35; Net: 1. John Spear, Leslie Spear 24.5; Pins Men: No. 5 Doug Whitney 3-2; No. 7 Matt Baudanza 16-6; No. 9 Kermit Voncannon 12-0; Pins Women: No. 5 Terri Kangas 12-7

At Hermon Meadow GC

Hermon Meadow Women’s Association Member/Guest — 1. Gross, Darby Vigue, Jean Young 69, 1. Net, Angie McCluskey, Vi Kemp 57, 2. Gross, Thea Davis, Lisa Love 72, 2. Net, Peg Buchanan, Marlene Viger 58, 3. Gross, Diane Herring, Sherrie Thomas 76, 3. Net, Cheryl Paulson, Denise Hennessey 59, 4. Gross, BJ Porter, Rhonda Beck 77, 4. Net, Jody Lyford, Heather Pelletier 61; Pins: No. 3 Vi Kemp 9-9, No. 8 Deb Wiley 11-7, No. 12 Darby Vigue 1-4, No. 16 Diane Herring 11-3

Sunday Ladies — Gross: 1st Jody Lyford 84, 2nd Cheryl Paulson 89, 3rd BJ Porter 91. Net: 1st (tie) Durice Washburn, Diane Herring 68, 3rd Nancy Hart 72. Pins: No. 3 Nancy Hart 6-2, No. 8 Jody Lyford 12-7, No. 12 Cheryl Paulson 22-10, No. 16 Angie McCluskey 11-8. Putts: (tie) Karen Feeney, Diane Herring 31

Men’s Club Championships — A Flight, Tim Newcomb; B Flight, Jim McInnis; C Flight, Brad Holmes; Senior Flight, Dave Mussleman

Men’s Sunday Morning — 1. Marty Kelly, Tracy Gran +8; 2. Joe Johnston, Jim McInnis +7; 3. Doug Chambers, Brad Holmes +5; High Individual: (tie) Mike Henderson and Bruce Ellis +3; Pins: No. 3 Al Porter 4-7; No. 9 (2nd shot) Joel McCluskey 6-8; No. 12 Brad Holmes 10-7; No. 16 Al Stuber 8-6

At Hidden Meadows GC, Old Town

Charity Tournament For Kids Education in Africa: 1. Ray Hussey, Stacey Hussey, Ron Morin, David Nadeau 62, 2. Tom Vanidestine, Parker Sanderson 62, 3. Lucas Shorette, Brad Westura, CJ Moody, Darin Gardner 63, 4. Brett Stewart, Joe Stewart, Jim Nadeau, George Keith 63, 5. Alan Hussey, Maggie Hussey, Gilbert Tibbetts, Greg Bosse 63, 6. Brad Wilkins, Mamadou Ba, Jacob Ramp, Matt Thebarge 64, 7. Jim Evans, Dave Theriault, Mitchell Burgess, Justin Soderberg 64, 8. David Wilcox, Sean Wilcox, Steve Hussey, Tyler Watkins 65, 9. Ken Mitchell, Mike Cote, Joe Severance, Joe Mitchell 65, 10. Keith Stoddard, Nick Harman, Chrys Raymond, Joe Mishou 65, 11. Ed Lanigan, Lorraine Lanigan, Mike LaFontaine, Kathy LaFontaine 68, 12. Ryan Madden, Adam Bouche, Dillon Leland, Dakota Madden 68, 13. Jeremy Langley, Alex Blackie, James Seager, Earl Spinney 70, 14. Dan Hall, Randy Martell, Karen Martell, Ken Taylor 73. Pins: No. 4 Lorraine Lanigan 8-5, No. 8 David Wilcox 4-5, Long Drive: Men 64-younger, Parker Sanderson, Long Drive Men 65-older, Mike LaFontaine, Long Drive Women, Stacey Hussey.

At Kebo Valley Club, Bar Harbor

Weekend Sweeps — Gross Skins: 3. Hogan Haskell, 9. Roger Willis, 14. Chris Swan, 18. Brent Barker; Net Skins: 2. Stephen Leiser, 7. Heather Lewis, 10. Heather Lewis, 12. Stephen Leiser, 13. Stephen Leiser, 16. Jake Merchant; Pins: 4. Brent Barker 5-10, 6. Ben Young 19-0, 9. Wyman Tapley 6-3, 15. Kyle Lamson 11-9

Ladies Club Championship quarterfinal matches — Anne Lusby def. Tricia Gray, Heather Lewis def. Layne Cough; Men’s Club Championship quarterfinals: Jon Nicholson def. Carew Blythe, Kyle Lamson def. Chris Swan, Brent Barker def. Roger Willis, Wyman Tapley def. Tim Buell

Sunday Pins and Skins — Gross Skins: 4. Roger Willis, 8. Ronald Tibbetts, 9. Tim Buell, 17. Frank Derevere, 18. Jake Willis; Net Skins: 1. Kyle Lamson, 2. Robert Hanscome, 11. Daniel Sargent, 14. John Dagraca, 15. Mark Hanscome, 16. Steve Snurkowski; Pins: 4. Roger Willis 3-2, 6. Kyle Lamson 4-11, 9. Jon Nicholson 4-6, 15. Dan Sargent 6-1

At Dexter Muni GC

Club Championship — A Flight: Sean Farnsworth* 160, Shane Baxter 160; B Flight: Jim Bob Hartford, 180 Bill Novak 181; Seniors: Ron Moody 164, Joe Knapp 167; Age Group Winners: 50s: Pete Murray; 60s: D. Richardson; 70s: Brian Campbell; 80 and over: Ross Morancie; *Won on first playoff hole

At JW Parks, Pittsfield

S.V.H. Fundraiser (par 71) — Gross: Linda Cregnole, Stan Kitchin, Mike Mcgowan, Bette Bagley, Gavin Dugas 54; Net: Teriia Vieira, Lori Fiandaca, Lori Chaput, Sue DiBenedetto, Eric Dugas 47; Ted Helberg, Taylor Williams, Jim Coleman, Derek Gorneau 51 MOC; Adam Friend, Nate Davis, Ray Haskell, Jason Morton 51; Closest to the Line: No. 2 Steve Miles; Pins: No. 8 Tom Deeb 2-2; Martha Millett; No. 13 Stan Kitchin 14-5; Sarah Barry 22-7; Long drive: No. 3 Mike Peterson; Becky Moore; Bob Schlager

At Bangor Muni GC

Bangor Golf Association Member Guest Tournament (Best ball format) — Gross: Mike Norris-Chuck Jameson 62, Barry Hobert-Jason Harvey 65, Rick Hayward-Brett Brookings 67, Don Montandon-Mike Allen 68. Net: John Johnson-Matt Enman 55, Garlie Gray-Charlie Pray 57, David Leavitt-Calvin Seeley 57, Phil Frost Sr.-Jerry Gray 58, John Kimball-Dave Demmers 58; Pins: No. 3 Dave Demmers 3-1; No. 6 Ron Hanscom 4-2; No. 11 Dale Covey 4-2; No. 16 Don Montandon, hole-in-one

At VaJoWa, Island Falls

Pairs and Spares Red/White/Blue mixed scramble —1. Ricky Bates, Candy Kelley, ted Pettingill 33* 2. Ken Bell, Heidi Hollis, Ben Walker 33* 3. Francis Cyr Brent Kelley, John Porter, Jon Smallwood 33* (* places determined by handicap holes). Pins: Men-Tom Ryan / Women-Carry over.

Semipro football

New England Football League

Friday’s game

South Coast (Bourne, Mass.) Outlaws 40, Southeastern (New Bedford) Hurricanes 6

Saturday’s games

Western Connecticut (Danbury) Militia 41, Worcester Wildcats 10

Western Mass (Holyoke) Armor 30, Hartford Colts 0

Connecticut (Tolland) Gamblers 23, New Britain Brawlers 8

Mass State (Holyoke) Wolverines 22, Monadnock (Keene, NH) Marauders 0

Green Valley (Plainfield, Conn.) Blackhawks 26, Northern Berkshire (Pittsfield) Kings 6

Granite State (Raymond, NH) Destroyers 21, Southern New Hampshire Beavers 20

Vermont (Northfield) Ravens 26, Mass (Wayland) Warriors 21

Rhode Island (Cranston) Riptide 15, New London County (Stonington) Sharks 6

Central Mass (Leominster) Sabercats 52, Mystic River (Medford, Ma) Tigers 6

North Shore (Lynn, Mass.) Generals 27, Boston Bandits 14

Rhode Island (North Smithfield) Wardogs 25, Southern Maine (Portland) Raging Bulls 22

Lowell Nor’easter 28, Somerville Rampage 9

Connecticut (Wallingford) Bearcats 26, Connecticut (Meriden) Panthers 6

Sunday’s games

South Shore (Hanover, Mass.) Chiefs 29, Notre Dame (Alfred) Cobras 20

New Hampshire (Manchester) Charge 20, Northeastern (Nashua, NH) Empire 0

Road racing

Milbridge Days 5K

At Milbridge

1. Justin Tracy 15:51 2. Pete Williams 18:17 3. Evan Merchant 19:49 4. Nora Hubbell 21:10 5. Robin Clarke 21:16 6. Chris Wentworth 21:51 7. Ben Tanner 22:28 8. Heather Knapp 22:51 9. Tricia Brown 23:03 10. Reginald Mitchell 23:25 11. Tony Santiago 23:30 12. Christopher Heel 23:40 13. Tom Kirby 24:03 14. Andrew Cox 24:37 15. Jazmin Carver 24:46 16. Ashley Santerre 24:56 17. Sophie Tanner 25:09 18. Caitlin Adams 25:11 19. Sophia Deschiffart 25:34 20. Matt Witte 26:50 21. Amanda Grosse 26:51 22. Kathy Kelley 26:58 23. Lloyd Harmon 27:04 24. Jennifer Brodie 27:29 25. Elizabeth Williams 27:56 26. Donald Hogue 28:14 27. Mena Tanner 28:48 28. Tamera Murphy 28:50 29. Wendy Tanner 28:54 30. Rebekah Cox 28:57 31. Cathleen London 29:04 32. Michele Wagstaff 29:13 33. Leann Beal 30:45 34. Rob Grosse 30:47 35. Robin Emery 32:06 36. Pamela Beam 33:04 37. Paula Hogue 33:07 38. Phil Stuart 33:14 39. Jessica Rau 34:27 40. Dave Richard 36:53 41. Mary Leonard 37:53 42. Alice Bolduc 38:18 43. Dayna Alley 38:20 44. Susan Richard 42:47 45. Alicia Watson 43:24 46. Amy Hogue 44:08 47. Marianne Marshall 44:40 48. Matthew Marshall 44:41 49. Shannon Johnson 46:04 50. Tabbatha Stewart 47:13, 51. Angela Rackliff 47:14 52. Emily Naples 49:26 53. Joyce Bandilla 50:53 54. Sarah Schuyler 52:16 55. Cathy Farren 52:17 56. Kathy Killian 52:17

Harness racing

Northern Maine Fair

Monday’s starters, 6 p.m.

At Presque Isle

First, Pace, $2,700

1. Midnight Mass, H. Campbell

2. Sweet Sister Palz, G. Mosher

3. Nuts and Jolts, G. Mosher

4. Stirling Beauty, E. Davis Jr.

5. Ashtoreth Hanover, M. Stevenson

Second, Pace, $2,600

1. Mara’s World, K. Hafford III

2. Casimir Nymph, M. Stevenson

3. Gota Go Bullville, G. Mosher

4. CR Fixed Asset, D. Ingraham

5. Cecil’s Express, H. Campbell

6. Cisco Hanover, E. Davis Jr.

7. Ebandtheboys, W. Campbell

Third, Trot, $2,800

1. Sun Catcher, S. MacKenzie

2. Juniata County, R. Lamarre

3. Kaladar, G. Mosher

4. Batbells, M. Stevenson

5. Pembroke Jack B, H. Campbell

Fourth, Pace, $9,742

1. Heisenberg, N. Graffam

2. Rodeo Derb, M. Stevenson

3. Ball Don’t Lie, E. Davis Jr.

4. Talladega Speed, D. Ingraham

5. Roderick, R. Cushing

Fifth, Pace, $3,200

1. Go West Lucky Cam, R. Cushing

2. Speedacious, W. Campbell

3. Out of My Hands, G. Bowden

4. Magical Alex, M. Stevenson

5. Allamerican Dice, G. Mosher

6. Getmeoutofdebt, H. Campbell

7. Lady’s Bag Man, E. Davis Jr.

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. Mercenary, D. Ingraham

2. Paris Beau, S. MacKenzie

3. The Wizsell of Odz, E. Davis Jr.

4. Miss Budsworth, G. Mosher

5. Rule The Air, M. Stevenson

6. Dojea Ballcap, W. Campbell

7. Hows My Driving, R. Cushing

8. Paxxie, H. Campbell

Seventh, Pace, $3,800

1. Conkers Conquest, D. Ingraham

2. Warrawee Nonsuch, G. Mosher

3. Penney’s Spirit, E. Davis Jr.

4. Top Shot, Du. White

5. Pembroke Wildcat, H. Campbell

Eighth, Pace, $2,600

1. Your Special, W. Campbell

2. It’s A Go, G. Mosher

3. Skippy, M. Stevenson

4. Big Bad Baylee, T. Hudson

5. West River Tex, H. Campbell

6. Remix, E. Davis Jr.

7. Source of Power, D. Ingraham

Scarborough Downs

Saturday’s results

FIRST $2,800 Pace 2:01.1

5-Lord Maverick (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.80 2.60 2.10

1-The Irish Maverick (An Harrington) 3.00 2.10

4-Just Do It Jesse (Da Ingraham) 2.20

Ex. (5-1) $4.60, Tri. (5-1-4) $9.80

SECOND $10,485 Trot 2:00.0

4-Noble Yaz (Ni Graffam) 19.80 5.80

1-Dusty Venture (Iv Davies) 4.20

5-Johny Cast (Ru Goodblood Jr)

Ex. (4-1) $158.20, Tri. (4-1-5) $619.30, 10 Cent Superfecta (4-1-5-7) $126.06, DD (5-4) $111.80

THIRD $3,800 Pace 1:55.2

5-Darlington Stripe (Wi Campbell) 2.80 3.00 2.10

1-Tawnette (Ho Davis Jr) 11.00 4.60

6-Precious Rose N (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.20

Ex. (5-1) $20.80, Tri. (5-1-6) $50.20

FOURTH $3,000 Pace 1:57.0

5-Cyclone Artist (Wi Campbell) 2.60 2.10 2.20

6-Four Starz Alex (Da Ingraham) 3.80 3.60

1-Fox Valley Primo (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.60

Ex. (5-6) $16.20, Tri. (5-6-1) $41.00

FIFTH $10,176 Trot 2:02.1

4-Just A Little Evil (He Campbell) 3.20 2.20

1-Virtuosa (Ru Goodblood Jr) 2.60

7-Cc’s Dusty (Wa Watson)

Ex. (4-1) $5.60, Tri. (4-1-7) $8.00, Pick 3 (5-5-4) $6.00

SIXTH $3,200 Pace 1:58.0

4-Sweetchildofmine (Ni Graffam) 19.00 4.20 2.20

2-Southwind Rex (Ke Switzer Jr) 4.20 2.40

5-Zarkana (Ho Davis Jr) 2.10

Ex. (4-2) $98.60, Tri. (4-2-5) $318.60, 10 Cent Superfecta (4-2-5-7) $6.15, Mid Double (4-4) $21.60, Mid Double (4-3 Consolation double) $2.10

SEVENTH $3,800 Pace 1:56.0

2-Johnny Z (He Campbell) 3.40 3.00 2.40

1-Sachertorte (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.00 2.80

6-Cyclone Pass (Ni Graffam) 2.20

Ex. (2-1) $7.80, Tri. (2-1-6) $22.40

EIGHTH $3,800 Pace 1:56.0

5-Panalytical (Ho Davis Jr) 19.80 11.20 3.80

1-Rocnrolwilneverdie (Wi Campbell) 3.40 2.60

3-Fear Itself (Ro Cushing) 3.40

Ex. (5-1) $15.80, Tri. (5-1-3) $82.40

NINTH $10,175 Trot 2:02.0

3-Gonnakissmeornot (Ro Cushing) 2.80

1-Band On The Move (Da Ingraham)

6-Miss Flaggy Meadow (Ga Mosher)

Ex. (3-1) $7.60, Tri. (3-1-6) $18.40, Pick 3 (2-5-3) $26.60

TENTH $6,000 Pace 1:54.2

3-A Sweet Ride (Ke Switzer Jr) 5.60 4.80 3.60

5-Northern Companion (Da Ingraham) 3.60 9.00

6-J J S Jet (Wi Campbell) 5.80

Ex. (3-5) $89.60, Tri. (3-5-6) $545.30

ELEVENTH $2,800 Pace 1:58.0

7-Ready (Da Deslandes) 4.00 2.60 2.40

8-Verry Well Pretty (Da Ingraham) 5.40 3.40

1-Butterscotch Babe (Ru Goodblood Jr) 3.20

Ex. (7-8) $19.60, Tri. (7-8-1) $33.40, 10 Cent Superfecta (7-8-1-5) $6.27, Late Double (3-7) $6.80; Total Handle: $73,198