BASEBALL, LITTLE LEAGUE

Southeast Regional semifinal, 3 p.m., 8 p.m., ESPN-TV

BASEBALL, MAJOR LEAGUE

NY YANKEES at BOSTON, 7 p.m., NESN-TV; WZON Bangor 620 AM, WDEA Ellsworth (1370 AM), WHOU Houlton (100.1 FM), WQDY Calais (92.7 FM), WYBA Rockland (105.5 FM), WKTJ Farmington (99.3 FM), WALZ Machias (95.3 FM), WLOB Portland (1310 AM), WJJB Portland (96.3 FM), WPEI Portland/Saco (95.9 FM) radio

BASEBALL, MINOR LEAGUE

PORTLAND at ERIE, 7 p.m., WPEI Portland (95.5 & 95.9 FM), WEZR Lewiston (1240 AM), WKTQ South Paris (1450 AM), WTME Rumford (780 AM) radio

OLYMPICS, DAY 4

Rowing, 7 a.m., CBMT-TV

Equestrian, 9 a.m., USA-TV

Beach Volleyball; Men’s Rugby (U.S. vs. ARGENTINA), 9 a.m., NBCSN-TV

Tennis (women’s round of 16; men’s second round), 9:30 a.m., BRAVO-TV

Men’s Beach Volleyball (U.S. vs. MEXICO); Women’s Water Polo (U.S. vs. SPAIN), 10 a.m., NBC-TV

Men’s Volleyball (RUSSIA vs. ARGENTINA), 11:30 a.m., USA-TV

Swimming; Rowing, noon, NBC-TV

Women’s Diving; Women’s Beach Volleyball (CANADA vs. GERMANY), noon, CBMT-TV

Beach Volleyball; Archery; Women’s Water Polo (RUSSIA vs. AUSTRALIA), noon, MSNBC-TV

Tennis (women’s round of 16; men’s second round), 12:30 p.m., BRAVO-TV

Equestrian; Table Tennis, 1 p.m., USA-TV

Men’s Basketball (SPAIN vs. BRAZIL), 1 p.m., NBCSN-TV

Men’s Volleyball (U.S. vs. ITALY), 2 p.m., NBC-TV

Beach Volleyball; Men’s Rugby, 2:30 p.m., USA-TV

Women’s Beach Volleyball (U.S. vs. BRAZIL); Canoe/Kayak, 3:45 p.m., NBC-TV

Men’s Table Tennis; Men’s Handball (GERMANY vs. POLAND); Sailing, 3 p.m., MSNBC-TV

Women’s Soccer (GERMANY vs. CANADA); Archery, 3 p.m., NBCSN-TV

Tennis (women’s round of 16; men’s second round), 3:30 p.m., 5:45 p.m., BRAVO-TV

Men’s Rugby (U.S. vs. BRAZIL, FIJI vs. ARGENTINA); Beach Volleyball, 5 p.m., CNBC-TV

Women’s Gymnastics (team final); Swimming, 6 p.m., CBMT-TV

Women’s Soccer (U.S. vs. COLUMBIA), 6 p.m., NBCSN-TV

Women’s Diving; Women’s Gymnastics; Swimming, 8 p.m., NBC-TV

Judo; Weightlifting; Men’s Table Tennis, 8 p.m., NBCSN-TV

Men’s Volleyball (BRAZIL vs. CANADA); Men’s Boxing, 9:30 p.m., NBCSN-TV

Women’s Beach Volleyball (CANADA vs. SWITZERLAND), 11 p.m., CBMT-TV

SOCCER

UEFA Super Cup, REAL MADRID vs. SEVILLA, 2:30 p.m., FS1-TV

U.S. Open Cup, NEW ENGLAND vs. CHICAGO, 8 p.m., ESPN2-TV