AUTO RACING

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, practice, 11:30 a.m., FS1-TV
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, qualifying, 4:45 p.m., FS2-TV
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, 8:30 p.m., FS1-TV

BASEBALL, MAJOR LEAGUE

BOSTON at BALTIMORE, 7 p.m., NESN-TV; ESPN-TV; WZON Bangor 620 AM, WDEA Ellsworth (1370 AM), WHOU Houlton (100.1 FM), WQDY Calais (92.7 FM), WYBA Rockland (105.5 FM), WKTJ Farmington (99.3 FM), WALZ Machias (95.3 FM), WLOB Portland (1310 AM), WJJB Portland (96.3 FM), WPEI Portland/Saco (95.9 FM) radio

BASEBALL, MINOR LEAGUE

ALTOONA at PORTLAND, 7 p.m., WPEI Portland (95.5 & 95.9 FM), WEZR Lewiston (1240 AM), WKTQ South Paris (1450 AM), WTME Rumford (780 AM) radio

GOLF

USA Amateur, first-round matches, 3 p.m., FS1-TV

OLYMPICS, DAY 12

Women’s golf, first round, 6:30 a.m., The Golf Channel-TV
Canoeing; track and field; women’s basketball (quarterfinal), 7 a.m., NBCSN-TV; CBMT-TV
Canoe/kayak, 7 a.m., CBMT-TV
Canoe/kayak; track and field, 8 a.m., NBCSN-TV
Women’s volleyball (quarterfinal), 9 a.m., USA-TV
Men’s badminton (quarterfinal), 9 a.m., USA-TV
Men’s basketball (quarterfinal), 10 a.m., USA-TV
Track and field; equestrian; gymnastics, 10 a.m., NBC-TV
Women’s field hockey (semifinal), 11 a.m., MSNBC-TV
Women’s water polo (semifinal); men’s badminton (quarterfinal), 11:45 a.m., USA-TV
Men’s soccer semifinal (Brazil vs. Honduras), noon, NBCSN-TV
Men’s volleyball (quarterfinals), noon, CBMT-TV
Men’s volleyball (quarterfinal), 1 p.m., NBC-TV
Men’s basketball (quarterfinal), 1:30 p.m., USA-TV
Canoe/kayak; women’s water polo (semifinal); gymnastics, 3 p.m., NBC-TV
Men’s soccer semifinal (Nigeria vs. Germany); gymnastics (gala), 3 p.m., NBCSN-TV
Men’s volleyball (quarterfinal); women’s field hockey (semifinal), 5 p.m., CNBC-TV
Men’s basketball (quarterfinal), 5:30 p.m., NBCSN-TV
Event coverage at the Rio Olympic Games, 6 p.m. CBMT-TV
Gymnastics (gala); women’s wrestling; boxing, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN-TV
Track and field; women’s diving; women’s beach volleyball, 8 p.m., NBC-TV
Women’s beach volleyball (bronze-medal match); men’s basketball (quarterfinal), 9 p.m., NBCSN-TV

SOCCER

UEFA Champions League

PORTO vs. ROMA, 2:30 p.m., FS2-TV

CELTIC vs. HAPOEL BEER-SHEVA, 2:30 p.m., FSPLUS-TV

Spanish Super Cup

BARCELONA vs. SEVILLA, 4:55 p.m., ESPN2-TV

NASL

JACKSONVILLE vs. FORT LAUDERDALE, 7 p.m., CBSSD-TV

SOFTBALL

Little League World Series, championship game, 9 p.m., ESPN2-TV

TENNIS

Western & Southern Open, 11 a.m., The Tennis Channel-TV